The Better Book Getter Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Winston Graham listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Graham, Winston  Cordelia
1969 Hardcover Good No Jacket
311pgs
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Graham, Winston  Cordelia
NY Doubleday 1969 Book Club Very Good Very Good+
311pgs.pvs. owner bookplate on FEP .jacket in mylar
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Graham, Winston  Miller's Dance (9th Poldark Novel)
NY Doubleday 1983 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
372pgs. previous owner inscr. on Front endpaper., otherwise fine, clean, unmarked internally. A touch of wear to edges of cover. Wraparound Jacket has light rubbing. in fresh mylar.This is the ninth novel of the Poldark series.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Graham, Winston  The Angry Tide
N Y & Chicago Doubleday 1978 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good
Full green cloth, pictorial dj. a bright and tight copy in bright jacket, dj in fresh mylar sleeve is in good shape but for some wear at the extremities. 476p.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Graham, Winston  The Black Moon A Historical Novel of Cornwall
London Collins 1973 First British Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Plus
Book itself is solid and Fine with only a slight bump to upper spine and light spotting to upper corner of rear cover. Jacket has three small closed tears along the top and bottom of spine (one at top, two near the bottom). Top and bottom edges of jacket are lightly bumped and front and back covers are lightly rubbed. Family chart is printed on front and rear endpapers. This is the fifth Poldark novel. Horton heard a who, but where was it what heard of Horton?
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Graham, Winston  The Black Moon A Historical Novel of Cornwall
NY Doubleday 1973 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good +
Bright copy of the fifth Poldark novel. Book is VG because it has light tape ghosts on covers and the last page has a stain that has caused the removal of a couple of letters from the final paragraph of text in the book. You can still read what they were and the stain is primarily on a free rearend paper that sits on the verso side. Otherwise book is Near Fine/ The jacket's in a fresh mylar sleeve and aside from some very moderate soiling it is NF (Front panel is perfect)/ Poldark family tree on endpapers. Deckle edge. 424pp.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Graham, Winston  THE FOUR SWANS
N Y & Chicago Doubleday 1977 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good
479pp. Jacket shows light wear, rubbing. A few small closed tears to extremities.of jacket. . The is the sixth Poldark novel.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Graham, Winston  The Merciless Ladies
London The Bodley Head 1979 First English Edition Hardcover Fine Fine
DJ has some minor creasing at the extremities. 361 pgs
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Graham, Winston  Warleggean
England Collins 1977 15th Printing Softcover Very Good
Softcover. Very Good . 346pgs.4th novel of the Poldark series.pages lightly browning, otherwise tight and clean copy.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Winston ChurchillWodehouse >>>


Try these sites for other Winston Graham Listings

Scifietc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Hawkbooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Danabooksonline.com
Idahojims.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Farnersbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Frenchborobooks.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Holybournebooks.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Grifnaud.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Oddvolumebooks.com
Thebookstahl.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions