The Better Book Getter Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Rudyard Kipling listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Kipling, Rudyard  ABAFT THE FUNNEL
NY.: B.W. Bodge & Co. 1909 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket
a touch natural age toning the paper. small mark on back cover, very rubbing at the head and tail of the spine strip, crisp gilt on black and blue decorative cloth, former owner name and date on the front endpaper. Beautiful pirated edition. 360p
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Kipling, Rudyard  Kim
N Y & Chicago Doubleday 1920 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good
Slight wear at extremites and rear inner hinge open. Dark green cloth with ship on cover; gilt lettering; spine rubbed; pages clean; 10 illustrative plates within, though one is loose. Small tears on last two pages. A good reading copy. 463p.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Kipling, Rudyard  Kim
N Y & Chicago Modern Library Reprint Hard Cover Fine Near Fine
awesome copy in clipped jacket in fresh mylar. 463p.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Kipling, Rudyard  Kim
N Y Doubleday 1920 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good
Slight wear at extremites and rear inner hinge open. Dark green cloth with ship on cover; gilt lettering; spine rubbed; pages clean; 10 illustrative plates within, though one is loose. Small tears on last two pages. A good reading copy. 463p.
Price: 17.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Kipling, Rudyard  Rudyard Kipling Poems And Prose Tales - Ten Full Red Leather Volumes
Doubleday Page & Co. Leather Over Flexible Boards, Near Fine
Gorgeous set, top edges gilt, elaborate gilt spine strips all very bright. but still some volumes have a little edge rubbing at the edges and should be handled with care -Overall, the bindings are fresh and the internals are as new pretty much. All volumes in full red leather over flexible boardswith gilt elephant and small swastika embossed in gold on the front. Uniform set contains: Plain Tales from Hills, Songs from Books, The Five Naitons, Many Inventions, The Light That Failed, Traffics and Discoveries, Seven Seas, Puck of Pook's Hill, Kim, Rewards & Faires.' **NOTE: Covers and spines are basically alll near fine to fine condition with a few having the ocassional scuff - Gilt titles and cover vignettes all fine, all dates are frim 1914 to 1915
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Kipling, Rudyard  Soldiers Three
NY Jefferson Press De Luxe Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket
8vo. with green cloth boards. Extremities lightly rubbed. Internals clean. 313p.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ron HubbardRumer Godden >>>


Try these sites for other Rudyard Kipling Listings

Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Godsdivorce.org
Eveleighbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Christianbooksonline.us
Celadorbooks.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Collinsbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Amworlds.net
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Scribeandquillbooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions