The Better Book Getter Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

L.m. Montgomery listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Montgomery, L.M  Anne's House of Dreams (Anne of Green Gables series, No. 5)
Grosset & Dunlap 1970 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine
small name label onthe front endpaper, light bumpt at the head of the spine, o/w as new245p
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Montgomery, L.M.  Anne of Avonlea
Boston Page Co. 1942 Early Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket
366pgs. color frontispiece. Pictorial cover. Cream cloth. "49th impression". Overall a tight, firm copy. Evidence of dampness along edges of front panel andon corners of early pages, does not affect text.Internally clean..
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Montgomery, L.M.  Anne of Avonlea
Boston LC Page & Co. 1909 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fair
corners worn, the spine darkened with a little hole worn through it. Tops and bottom of the spine frayed. Book is still sound, the inner hinges though started have been professionally re-enforced. The book has some light soiling throughout. Art work on the front cover is rubbed but still visible. PO name on fep. 367pp + Adverts.
Price: 175.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Montgomery, L.M.  Anne of the Island
Boston Page Co. 1927 24th Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket
326pgs.Full color portrait of woman on cover, tipped in. Color frontispiece. faded spine, rubbing to covers,gilt lettering present. internally clean. corner lightly bumped. Vintage edition.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Montgomery, L.M.  Anne's House of Dreams
USA Stokes 1917 First American Ediiton Hardcover Very Good-
346 pgs. color frontispiece, and pictorial cover.Purple Blue cloth. cloth. light lean of spine. ink #'s and word on front endpaper bookstamp on fr and rear ep's. pgs. 190-191 has stain. .Foxing as expected on such an old book. a couple of pages have wear or chip off upper corner.rubbing to pictoiral cover.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Montgomery, L.M.  Anne's House of Dreams
N Y & Chicago Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Early Reprint Hardcover Very Good + Good
Vintage jacket is chipped, a little creased, and restored on front edge; in fresh mylar sleeve; internals are clean with uncut pages on side; small previous owner name plate and sticker inside cover; 245pp.
Price: 16.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Montgomery, L.M.  Anne's House of Dreams
N Y Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hardcover Very Good + No Jacket
A Thrushwood Book. crisp copy with only minor wear at the extremities, 245p.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Montgomery, L.M.  Chronicles of Ingleside
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1939 Reprint Hardcover Fine Near Fine
bright dj in fresh mylat sleeve. 306p Attractive PO bookplate on fep
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Montgomery, L.M.  Emily Climbs
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Early Repiint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket
312pgs. Bright orange cloth. Blue lettering.pictorial endpapers. Corners lightly worn. Except for the corner of rear free endpaper torn off, this is a clean, tight, copy of a vintage edition. by Author of the Anne of Green Gables series.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Montgomery, L.M.  Further Chronicles of Avonlea
N Y & Chicago Grosset & Dunlap 1953 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket
po name on fep, edges a little rubbed otherwise a nice copy. 301p
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Kurt VonnegutLaura Hope >>>


Try these sites for other L.m. Montgomery Listings

Scifietc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Calhounbookstore.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Therobbinn.co.uk
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Schoonerbooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Valariesvolumesonline.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Sleepysidebooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Fleamarketbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bpcbooks.com
Jchitchats.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions