The Better Book Getter Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Kurt Vonnegut listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Vonnegut, Kurt  Cat's Cradle
NY Delacorte 1963 Early Reprint Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket
204pgs. Blue Cloth. Clean copy. unmarked.
Price: 38.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Vonnegut, Kurt  Cat;s Cradle
New York Delacorte Press 1963 Book Club Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket
231pgs. beautiful, clean, numarked copy.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Vonnegut, Kurt  Player Piano
NY Delacorte Press 1971 Book Club Hardcover Very gtood- Very Good-
295pgs. Purple cloth, gilt lettering. fraying on front and rear bottom edges of cloth covers. internally clean. Jacket has scuffing on front panel. some edgewear, in mylar.
Price: 13.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Vonnegut, Kurt  Player Piano New Ediition
NY Holt Rinehart and Winston 1966 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
295pgs. Tight, unmarked copy. Designed, glossy covers which matches jacket. New Edition. Jacket has very minor edgewear . in fresh mylar sleeve. Except for a touch of mustiness, a very attractive copy in a fresh mylar sleeve.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Vonnegut, Kurt, Illustrated by Photos by Jill Krementz  Between Time and Timbuktu
NY Delta 1972 First Thus Wrappers Very Good+
. PO name on first page. Profusley illustrated throughout. Has a single crease down the middle of the spine. still tight, photos of the NET Playhouse production.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Vonnegut, Kurt, Illustrated by Photos by Jill Krementz  Between Time and Timbuktu
Delta 1972 2nd Printing Paperback Very Good
Wraps. Profusley illustrated throughout, photos of the NET Playhouse production. Covers are rubbed/lightly discolored. Light wear to extremities. A date is written in black ink on the front endpaper (three sets of numbers, not large). Interiors are sound and solid.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Vonnegut, Kurt, Illustrated by Photos by Jill Krementz  Between Time and Timbuktu
NY Delta 1972 Reprint Paperback Near Fine
Exceptional copy whose only flaw is a crease on the spine. Otherwise Fine in Wrappers. Profusley illustrated throughout, photos of the NET Playhouse production. Covers are rubbed/lightly discolored. Light wear to extremities. A date is written in black ink on the front endpaper (three sets of numbers, not large). Interiors are sound and solid.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Kenneth RobesonL.m. Montgomery >>>


Try these sites for other Kurt Vonnegut Listings

Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Collinsbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Amworlds.net
Robertsbookshop.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Vinegarworksbooks.com
Madelinewest.biz
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Joyce-royce.com
Rivalbooks.net
Kevabooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Scullybooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Sleepysidebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions