The Better Book Getter Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

John Updike listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Updike, John  Complete Book of Covers from the New Yorker 1925-1989
Alfred A Knopf Inc 1989 Hardcover Very Good Near Fine
some light red pen marks noting which covers were done by Alfred Getz. Signed by illustrator John Dirks on the front endpaper. some warping to the text block, beautiful color plates throughout. index, 391p
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Updike, John  Couples
Knopf, 1968
HC, First Edition, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Updike, John  MUSEUMS AND WOMEN AND OTHER STORIES BY JOHN UPDIKE
Knopf, 1972 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good / Price Clipped
small mark on bottom front board. Jacket also has some razor slices on ba ck (not affecting book) 282p
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Updike, John  Rabbit Redux
London: Andre Deutsch, 1972
HC. 1st English edition. 407 Near fine
Price: 22.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Updike, John  Rabbit Redux
NY Alfred A. Knopf, 1971 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine
406pgs.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Updike, John  The Poorhouse Fair Rabbit, Run
NY Modern Library 1965 Modern Library First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +
Green Cloth, gilt lettering. Light wear to extremities."H" stamp in red on front free endpaper.otherwise internally clean, unmarked. jacket has original price, $2.95, ML357 on inside panel. Jacket has wear to spine extremities a little rubbing to panels, othewise an attractive jacket.in mylar.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Updike, John  The Poorhouse Fair Rabbit, Run
NY Modern Library 1965 First Modern Library Edition Hardcover Good
Green Cloth, gilt lettering. Coffee cup rings on both covers., dampstain on edges of cover. internally clean.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< John SteinbeckJonathan Kellerman >>>


Try these sites for other John Updike Listings

Bibliobeast.com
Texasbooklady.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Eveleighbooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Christianbooksonline.us
Celadorbooks.com
Extraordinarybooks.com
Collinsbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Amworlds.net
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Vinegarworksbooks.com
Madelinewest.biz
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Schoonerbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions