The Better Book Getter Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Jean Plaidy listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Plaidy, Jean  Beyond the Blue Mountains
NY D Appleton Century 1974 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good
bright dustwrapper in not price-clipped and is now in afresh mylar sleeve - it has some rubbing at the edges, and small edge chips. name written on the front pastedown beneath the front inner flap of the dj. 380p
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Plaidy, Jean  Epitaph for Three Women
London Robert Hale 1981 First English Edition Hardcover Fine Fine
bright un-clipped jacket in a fresh mylar sleeve. a very slifof toning to the edges of the text bock, a beautiful unread copy ! 333p
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Plaidy, Jean  In the Shadow of the Crown
London Robert Hale 1988 First English Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine
bright un-clipped jacket in a fresh mylar sleeve. slight bit of toning to the edges of the text block, still a beautiful copy ! p
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Plaidy, Jean  Passage to Pontefract
London Robert Hale 1981 First English Edition Hardcover Fine Fine
bright un-clipped jacket in a fresh mylar sleeve. a beautiful unread copy ! 366p
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Plaidy, Jean  St. Thomas's Eve
London Robert Hale 1969 Reprint Hardcover Very Good + Near Fine
bright price-clipped jacket, former owner bookplate on the front pastedown/ 250p
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Plaidy, Jean  The Captive of Kensington Palace
NY Putnam 1976 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket
288pgs. Green Cloth touch of wear to edges, spine, otherwise internally fine.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Plaidy, Jean  The Follies of the King
London Robert Hale 1969 First English Edition Hardcover Fine Fine
bright un-clipped jacket, dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. 331p
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Plaidy, Jean  The Lion of Justice
London Robert Hale 1975 First English Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine
bright un-clipped jacket in a fresh mylar sleeve. 282p
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Plaidy, Jean  The Pleasures of Love: The Story of Catherine of Braganza
NY GP Putnam's Sons 1992 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine
bright unclipped jacket in as new condition, a touch opf toning to the edges of the text block & endpapers, 329p
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Plaidy, Jean  The Sixth Wife
NY GP Putnam's Sons 1969 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good + Near Fine
bright unclipped jacket, slight lean, former owner bookplate on the front pastedown/ 252p
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Plaidy, Jean  The Sixth Wife
NY GP Putnam's Sons 1969 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good +
bright unclipped jacket, 252p
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Plaidy, Jean  The Spanish Bridegroom
NY GP Putnam's Sons 1971 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
former owner bookplate otherwise a fine copy, red cloth.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Plaidy, Jean  The Spanish Bridegroom
Philadelphia Macrae-Smith 1956 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good
288pgs. Tan Cloth. Corners lightly bumped, otherwise fine copy.Pictorial Jacket has Wear to the Edges. . Wonderful photo of Jean Plaidy on the rear panel. in fresh mylar sleeve.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Plaidy, Jean  Uneasy Lies the Head
London Robert Hale 1982 First English Edition Hardcover Fine Fine
slight toning to text block, 345p.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Plaidy, Jean; Holt, Victoria; Carr, Philippa; Hibbert, Eleanor  Myself My Enemy
GP Putnam's Sons 1984 First American Edition Hardcover As New As New

Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Jean GeorgeJean-paul Sartre >>>


Try these sites for other Jean Plaidy Listings

Scifietc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Marys-books.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Danabooksonline.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Thebookshop.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Senecavalleybooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions