|
|
Jean Plaidy listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Plaidy, Jean Beyond the Blue Mountains NY D Appleton Century 1974 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good bright dustwrapper in not price-clipped and is now in afresh mylar sleeve - it has some rubbing at the edges, and small edge chips. name written on the front pastedown beneath the front inner flap of the dj. 380p Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Plaidy, Jean Epitaph for Three Women London Robert Hale 1981 First English Edition Hardcover Fine Fine bright un-clipped jacket in a fresh mylar sleeve. a very slifof toning to the edges of the text bock, a beautiful unread copy ! 333p Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Plaidy, Jean In the Shadow of the Crown London Robert Hale 1988 First English Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine bright un-clipped jacket in a fresh mylar sleeve. slight bit of toning to the edges of the text block, still a beautiful copy ! p Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Plaidy, Jean Passage to Pontefract London Robert Hale 1981 First English Edition Hardcover Fine Fine bright un-clipped jacket in a fresh mylar sleeve. a beautiful unread copy ! 366p Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Plaidy, Jean St. Thomas's Eve London Robert Hale 1969 Reprint Hardcover Very Good + Near Fine bright price-clipped jacket, former owner bookplate on the front pastedown/ 250p Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Plaidy, Jean The Captive of Kensington Palace NY Putnam 1976 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 288pgs. Green Cloth touch of wear to edges, spine, otherwise internally fine. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Plaidy, Jean The Follies of the King London Robert Hale 1969 First English Edition Hardcover Fine Fine bright un-clipped jacket, dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. 331p Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Plaidy, Jean The Lion of Justice London Robert Hale 1975 First English Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine bright un-clipped jacket in a fresh mylar sleeve. 282p Price: 28.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Plaidy, Jean The Pleasures of Love: The Story of Catherine of Braganza NY GP Putnam's Sons 1992 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine bright unclipped jacket in as new condition, a touch opf toning to the edges of the text block & endpapers, 329p Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Plaidy, Jean The Sixth Wife NY GP Putnam's Sons 1969 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good + Near Fine bright unclipped jacket, slight lean, former owner bookplate on the front pastedown/ 252p Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Plaidy, Jean The Sixth Wife NY GP Putnam's Sons 1969 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good + bright unclipped jacket, 252p Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Plaidy, Jean The Spanish Bridegroom NY GP Putnam's Sons 1971 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine former owner bookplate otherwise a fine copy, red cloth. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Plaidy, Jean The Spanish Bridegroom Philadelphia Macrae-Smith 1956 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 288pgs. Tan Cloth. Corners lightly bumped, otherwise fine copy.Pictorial Jacket has Wear to the Edges. . Wonderful photo of Jean Plaidy on the rear panel. in fresh mylar sleeve. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Plaidy, Jean Uneasy Lies the Head London Robert Hale 1982 First English Edition Hardcover Fine Fine slight toning to text block, 345p. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Plaidy, Jean; Holt, Victoria; Carr, Philippa; Hibbert, Eleanor Myself My Enemy GP Putnam's Sons 1984 First American Edition Hardcover As New As New
Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Jean Plaidy Listings |