The Better Book Getter Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Howard Fast listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Fast, Howard  Clarkton

1947, 4th printing.hardcover, very good condition, no DJ.
Price: 23.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Fast, Howard  Clarkton
NY Duell Sloan & Pearce 1947 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good
unclipped jacket in a fresh mylar sleeve. 239p
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Fast, Howard  My Glorious Brothers
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1949 Liberty Book Club Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket
280pgs. map endpapers. spine is very stained, lower spine is frayed. internally clean, unmarked. A good reading copy of this classic work.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Fast, Howard  My Glorious Brothers
Boston Little Brown & Company & Liberty Book Club 1948 Book Club Hardcover Fine Near Fine
280pgs.Light maroon cloth. Book is bright, clean and tight with no po marks of any kind...Map endpapers, The jacket is in a fresh mylar sleeve, has darkened spine, light edgewear. Scarce title, scarcer in this edition and condition. States First Edition, but underneath says "Liberty Book Club Edition by arrangement with Little, Brown".
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Fast, Howard  My Glorious Brothers
New York The Blue Heron Press 1953 Early Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ Very good-/price-clipped
280pgs.Light Blue Cloth, minor wear to spine extremities and edges of boards..internally clean, bright. Decorative jacket has 3.00 price on inside panel. There are chips 2 " and 1" along the upper edge of rear DJ panel and 1/2" chip on panel. A unique, one of a kind Edition of this classic work.
Price: 140.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Fast, Howard  My Glorious Brothers
New York Jordan 1948 Reprint Hardcover Fine Near Fine
280pgs.Light Blue cloth. Black lettering. unread copy. Blue Gray patterned jacket. Minor chip on upper edge and darkening of rear panel, otherwise attractive copy. in fresh mylar sleeve.
Price: 65.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Fast, Howard  SPARTACUS
NY Crown Publishers, 1958 Early Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good
363pgs. Very good in verygood chipped jacket w/closed tears
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Fast, Howard  The Last Frontier
NY Duell Sloan & Pearce 1941 Fifth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine
Tan cloth boards. Internally clean. 307p.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Fast, Howard  The Unvanquished
NY Modern Library 1945 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good +
Some lights chips at the edges of the dustwrapper, a nice copy in scarce jacket,
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Holt VictoriaIan Fleming >>>


Try these sites for other Howard Fast Listings

Texasbooklady.com
Scifietc.com
Bookz.ca
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Amworlds.net
Firsteditiontoo.com
Palmandpinebooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Madelinewest.biz
Thelittlebookshop.net
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Thebookshop.com
Farnersbooks.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions