|
|
Henry Longfellow listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Longfellow's Poems - Household Edition Houghton Mifflin 1883 Hardcover Fine No Jacket gilt decorated borwn cloth, covers also decorated in blind, bevelled boards, frontis, tissue-guard, index, 426p Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Poems Selections New York Caldwell Early Edition Hardcover Very Good 219pgs. Silver, red and brown floral design on covers and spine. last few pages are nibbled at edges. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Complete Poetical Works of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow Mass Houghton Mifflin 1883 Early Edition Hardcover very Good No dust Jacket 305pgs.frontispiece w/ tissue guard..prvs. owner sign. on front endpaper. Dark Brown Cloth, endpapers. . Decorative front panel, Gilt title background, lettering is bronw. Decorative spine is lightly faded. Spine edges have some fraying. Corners lightly bumped.gilt page edges. illustrated throughout.A very attractive edition. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Complete Poetical Works of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow (in two Parts; The Poetical Works of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, Illustrated Volume 1 - with the Complete Prose works and His Later Poems. Houghton Mifflin - Riverside Press 1880 Good 1880 and 1883 - 2 volumes in one. large 4to, full black Leather over flexible boards, all edges gilt. marbled endpapers, rubbed at the extremities with a start on the bottom of the rear gutter, some preliminary foxing, and ocaissionally in the throughout the block, some tears or creases to the tissue guards. A very unusal item, profusely illustrated throughout with steel or copper engravings, 2 volumes in one, the first both with engraved frontispieces. subscribers list at the rear of the book. scarce Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Poems of Longfellow, Including: Evangeline, The Song of Hiawatha, The Courtship of Miles Standish, Tales of a Wayside Inn (ML 56) Modern Library Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + nd, (no date) original price incraes sticker (going up to $1.25) on the front inner flap, jacket has some small chipping at the head and base of the spine strip, 732p Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Song of Hiawatha New York Thomas Crowell 1899 Early Reprint Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 4 3/4 x 6 1/4" 297pg.frontispiece. Beautiful beige fabric binding. previous owner bookplate. light stains on front and rear endpaper, and darkening to spine.. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Henry Longfellow Listings |