|
|
Georgette Heyer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle New York Putnam's 1955 First American Ediiton Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine an awesome copy. red and grey cloth, sharp corners. Jacket looks almost brand new. In a fresh mylar sleeve, 312p Price: 125.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Heyer, Georgette Beauvallet NY Bantam 1970 3rd Printing Softcover Good Crease to the front and back cover, small closed tear to the front cover, 244pp. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Heyer, Georgette Behold, Here's Poison NY 1971 Hardcover Very Good Very Good ,bottom corner front dj flap clipped,. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Heyer, Georgette COUSIN KATE Dutton, 1968 Hardcover. 1st Edition. 318pgs, Nearfine in Very good+ jacket w/minor chipping to the top of the sp ine. Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Heyer, Georgette COUSIN KATE New York Dutton 1968 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good / Price-clipped Bright green cloth and blue paper: Small ballpoint word on fep, otherwise unmarked, minor extremity rubbing, foxing to top edge of text block, DJ worn moderately at edges, front and rear panels lightly rubbed, in fresh mylar, 317pgs. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Heyer, Georgette DEVIL'S CUB N Y Dutton 1967 First Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine blue cloth, some minor marks on the outer edges of the text block, 264p Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Heyer, Georgette MY LORD JOHN London Bodley Head 1975 First English Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Amazing jacket with wrap around art by Edward Mortelmans. Light stain to upper corner of the rear panel jacket (looks almost like part of the image!) Light wear to extremities on jacket and minor rub at one edge. Book itself is quality. An entirely wonderful copy. Glossary. 384pp. Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Heyer, Georgette PASTEL N Y & Chicago Buccaneer Books 1977 Reprint Hardcover Fine No Jacket Nicely bound in publisher's full red buckram (cloth) with blue and gold titling on spine. In unread condition. 313p. Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Heyer, Georgette Penhallow NY Doubleday 1943 Early Reprint Very Good Good / Price Clipped Early Reprint. Jacket missing a couple of large chips (spine and back panel), two small ring impressions and some waviness, but the front panel art work is still quite bright and looks attractive in the fresh mylar sleeve.. cover discolored at edges, and lightly bumped..Text block in fine shape with tight hinges and no po owner markings .. Historical fiction about one of "the last great feudal families of England." Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Heyer, Georgette Penhallow London Heinemann 1968 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Very Good dj in fresh mylar sleeve, 347p. Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Heyer, Georgette ROYAL ESCAPE London Heinemann 1965 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 429pp. Crisp and Clean and Bright.. Price: 18.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Heyer, Georgette ROYAL ESCAPE NY Dutton 1967 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 429pp., Brown cloth.except for light fading spots on the upper edges of front and back covers, a tight clean, unmarked copy.the pictorial jacket has a minor crease on the upper front panel with rubbing along the side.in mylar. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Heyer, Georgette Royal Escape New York Doubleday Doran 1939 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 386pgs. Red Cloth.faded spine. A tight, clean copy.1" remnant of previous pastedown. A couple of spots on endpapers.Stated First Edition. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Heyer, Georgette ROYAL ESCAPE NY Dutton 1967 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Light brown cloth. a couple of small marks on spine, otherwise a fine copy. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Heyer, Georgette Simon the Coldheart NY Dutton 1979 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 286pgs. unmarked, unread copy.jacket is the same. in fresh mylar. Collector copy. Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Heyer, Georgette Simon the Coldheart Boston Small, Maynard & Company 1925 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good++ No Jacket 374pgs. Brown Cloth, Gilt lettering on covers.Early First Edition of Georgette Heyer. without jacket. fading on spine, one page has been unevenly cut so it protrudes 1/8" farther than rest of pages. Very rare to find in this edition, especially in a well preserved, tight copy as this one. Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Heyer, Georgette Sprig Muslin Ace Star 222, 1956 Fiction, Paperback Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Heyer, Georgette Sylvester:Or the Wicked Uncle NY Putnam 1957 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good edge chipped dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve 309p Scarce in any form, this is one of the fresher copies we've seen/ Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Heyer, Georgette The Conqueror N Y E.P. Dutton 1966 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Unread bright and crisp, Jacket front has a period illustration. 376pp. Price: 70.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Heyer, Georgette The Corinthian NY: Bantam Books, 1967 1967 2nd Thus Softcover Very Good- s. pgs. browning.,202pgs. FEP missing. Price: 47.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Georgette Heyer Listings |