The Better Book Getter Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Georgette Heyer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Heyer, Georgette  Bath Tangle
New York Putnam's 1955 First American Ediiton Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
an awesome copy. red and grey cloth, sharp corners. Jacket looks almost brand new. In a fresh mylar sleeve, 312p
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Heyer, Georgette  Beauvallet
NY Bantam 1970 3rd Printing Softcover Good
Crease to the front and back cover, small closed tear to the front cover, 244pp.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Heyer, Georgette  Behold, Here's Poison
NY 1971 Hardcover Very Good Very Good
,bottom corner front dj flap clipped,.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Heyer, Georgette  COUSIN KATE
Dutton, 1968
Hardcover. 1st Edition. 318pgs, Nearfine in Very good+ jacket w/minor chipping to the top of the sp ine.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Heyer, Georgette  COUSIN KATE
New York Dutton 1968 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good / Price-clipped
Bright green cloth and blue paper: Small ballpoint word on fep, otherwise unmarked, minor extremity rubbing, foxing to top edge of text block, DJ worn moderately at edges, front and rear panels lightly rubbed, in fresh mylar, 317pgs.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Heyer, Georgette  DEVIL'S CUB
N Y Dutton 1967 First Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine
blue cloth, some minor marks on the outer edges of the text block, 264p
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Heyer, Georgette  MY LORD JOHN
London Bodley Head 1975 First English Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine
Amazing jacket with wrap around art by Edward Mortelmans. Light stain to upper corner of the rear panel jacket (looks almost like part of the image!) Light wear to extremities on jacket and minor rub at one edge. Book itself is quality. An entirely wonderful copy. Glossary. 384pp.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Heyer, Georgette  PASTEL
N Y & Chicago Buccaneer Books 1977 Reprint Hardcover Fine No Jacket
Nicely bound in publisher's full red buckram (cloth) with blue and gold titling on spine. In unread condition. 313p.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Heyer, Georgette  Penhallow
NY Doubleday 1943 Early Reprint Very Good Good / Price Clipped
Early Reprint. Jacket missing a couple of large chips (spine and back panel), two small ring impressions and some waviness, but the front panel art work is still quite bright and looks attractive in the fresh mylar sleeve.. cover discolored at edges, and lightly bumped..Text block in fine shape with tight hinges and no po owner markings .. Historical fiction about one of "the last great feudal families of England."
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Heyer, Georgette  Penhallow
London Heinemann 1968 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Very Good
dj in fresh mylar sleeve, 347p.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Heyer, Georgette  ROYAL ESCAPE
London Heinemann 1965 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket
429pp. Crisp and Clean and Bright..
Price: 18.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Heyer, Georgette  ROYAL ESCAPE
NY Dutton 1967 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
429pp., Brown cloth.except for light fading spots on the upper edges of front and back covers, a tight clean, unmarked copy.the pictorial jacket has a minor crease on the upper front panel with rubbing along the side.in mylar.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Heyer, Georgette  Royal Escape
New York Doubleday Doran 1939 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket
386pgs. Red Cloth.faded spine. A tight, clean copy.1" remnant of previous pastedown. A couple of spots on endpapers.Stated First Edition.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Heyer, Georgette  ROYAL ESCAPE
NY Dutton 1967 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket
Light brown cloth. a couple of small marks on spine, otherwise a fine copy.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Heyer, Georgette  Simon the Coldheart
NY Dutton 1979 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Fine
286pgs. unmarked, unread copy.jacket is the same. in fresh mylar. Collector copy.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Heyer, Georgette  Simon the Coldheart
Boston Small, Maynard & Company 1925 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good++ No Jacket
374pgs. Brown Cloth, Gilt lettering on covers.Early First Edition of Georgette Heyer. without jacket. fading on spine, one page has been unevenly cut so it protrudes 1/8" farther than rest of pages. Very rare to find in this edition, especially in a well preserved, tight copy as this one.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Heyer, Georgette  Sprig Muslin
Ace Star
222, 1956 Fiction, Paperback
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Heyer, Georgette  Sylvester:Or the Wicked Uncle
NY Putnam 1957 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good
edge chipped dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve 309p Scarce in any form, this is one of the fresher copies we've seen/
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Heyer, Georgette  The Conqueror
N Y E.P. Dutton 1966 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Unread bright and crisp, Jacket front has a period illustration. 376pp.
Price: 70.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Heyer, Georgette  The Corinthian
NY: Bantam Books, 1967 1967 2nd Thus Softcover Very Good-
s. pgs. browning.,202pgs. FEP missing.
Price: 47.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Georges SimenonGordon Dickson >>>


Try these sites for other Georgette Heyer Listings

Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Godsdivorce.org
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Madelinewest.biz
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Pattysbookshop.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Findersbooks.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Starrcatbooks.com
Cleebooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Cassiesbooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions