The Better Book Getter Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Evelyn Waugh listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Waugh, Evelyn  A Handful of Dust

1945,New Classics Series 8. 308pgs.,vg-, chipped dj.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Waugh, Evelyn  A Little Learning
Boston Little Brown 1964 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket
234pgs. Beige cloth. except for a spot on upper spine, a fine, unmarked copy.
Price: 13.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Waugh, Evelyn  A Little Learning The First Volume of An Autobiography
England Chapman & Hall 1964 First English Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good
234pgs. Blue-gray cloth. Foxing to outer page edges.previous owner signature on front endpaper. Silver lettering. internally fine. Jacket has closed tear to upper spine.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Waugh, Evelyn  Brideshead Revisted, A Handful of Dust, Officers & Gentlemen, Men at Arms, The End of The Battle, Ordeal of Gilbert Pinfold (6 volume set)
NY Little Brown & Co. 1984 Reprint Softcover Fine Very Good
Crisp set in slipcase, a couple of wrinkles to the paper on the spines from the binding process. One additonal volume added 'A Handful of Dust' that does not fit into the slipcase but is the same size and format
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Waugh, Evelyn  The Loved One
Boston: Little Brown & Co. 1948
Little Brown, 1948. Hard Cover. Stated First Edition. Very Good +/no DJ. Gray cloth sunned along extremities. Otherwise, extremely clean and tight copy. Served as the basis for the Zero Mostel film "The Loved Ones". 164 pgs.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Waugh, Evelyn  The Loved One
Boston Little Brown 1948 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good- Good
164ps. Gray cloth. covers are a little dampstained. Jacket has 3" closed tear on front panel. in fresh mylar.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Waugh, Evelyn  The Loved One: An Anglo-American Tragedy
NY Little Brown 1948 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket
Grey cloth boards with green lettering. Toning to the spine strip and extremities. Ex-lib with usual markings. Internally clean. Good readers copy. 164p.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Waugh, Evelyn  The Ordeal of Gilbert Pinfold
Boston Little Brown & Co. 1979 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine / Price Clipped
No previous owner marking, DJ in fresh mylar, 232pgs.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Waugh, Evelyn  When the Going Was Good
NY Little Brown & Co. 1984 Reprint Hardcover Fine Very Good
297pgs. Excerpts from four travel books he wrote between 1928 and 1935. bright, unmarked copy in bright jacket with wear, and closed tears to upper spine. in mylar.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Eugenia PriceForester >>>


Try these sites for other Evelyn Waugh Listings

Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Charteroakbooks.net
Paulfosterbooks.com
Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Secondstorybooks.ca
Vinegarworksbooks.com
Marchhousebooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Kevabooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Bookbill.net
Mellonsbooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions