|
|
Ernest Hemingway listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Hemingway, Ernest A Farewell to Arms NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1929 Early Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 4th printing, black cloth, spine and cover titles on gold paper labels - spine a bit evenly toned. covers a little spotted and mottled inone corner, some even toning to the endpapers, edges uncut, 355p Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Hemingway, Ernest A Farewell to Arms NY Scribners 1957 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 342pgsprvs. own. name on FEP covered by ink circling.. A few pages have underlining in ink,otherwise a bright, clean copy. Black green cloth. enpdpapers foxed. jacket intact, with minor chips, closed tears to extremities. Photo of Hemingway on Jacket., intro. by Robert Penn Warren. Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Hemingway, Ernest A Moveable Feast NY Scribners 1964 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good-/price-clipped 211pgs. photos. orange brown cloth spine and borders, grey grain boards with gilt lettering. Has "A": on copyright page denoting First Edition. Front board is lightly bowed, otherwise a fine copy.Pictorial Jacket has a little creasing, closed tear on front panel. in fresh mylar sleeve. Price: 38.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Hemingway, Ernest ACROSS THE RIVER AND INTO THE TREES NY Charles Scribner 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Some wear to the extremities, bottom corners lightly bumped. slight lean, 308p. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Hemingway, Ernest ACROSS THE RIVER AND INTO THE TREES NY Charles Scribners 1950 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Illustrated dust jacket pasted to front end pages; protected by old mylar sleeve. Internally clean and tightly bound, though with a few pages turned back. 308p. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Hemingway, Ernest By-line New York Bantam 1970 2nd Printing Soft Cover Near Fine No previous owner marking, tiny price on spine crossed out with ball-point pen, one sm tear, one sm crease, 32 year old book looks like it was printed yesterday, 428pgs. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Hemingway, Ernest Death in the Afternoon Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A. Gale Group 1969 Softcover Very Good + other than alittle cover creasing, internals bright & unmarked, many photos, 485p Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Hemingway, Ernest For Whom the Bell Tolls N Y & Chicago Charles Scribner's Sons Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket reprint, 507p. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Hemingway, Ernest In Our Time London Jonathan Cape 1926 First English Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Green cloth, spine evenly sunned, front board sunned at just the outer hinge as well. Light fray starting at top of spine, 2 small bumps to bottom edge of board, not affecting text block. Hinges tight, NO PO marks, Internal Fine, 248 plus L'envoi. Price: 600.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Hemingway, Ernest The First Forty-Nine Stories London Jonathan Cape & John Murray 1944 First British Thus Hardcover Good No Jacket prvs. owner bookplate.471pgs. Light orange cloth covers, red lettering. internally clean, covers are soiled, spine is darkened.copy is tight. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Hemingway, Ernest THE GARDEN OF EDEN New York: Scribner's, 1986 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine bomc, 247p Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Hemingway, Ernest The Old Man and the Sea NY: Scribner's, 1952 HC. Reprint. 140 Spine slightly faded; bumped at top and bottom of spine. Very good plus Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Hemingway, Ernest The Old Man and the Sea NY Charles Scibner's Sons 1952 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Pictorial cover, po name on front end papers, line marks on back corner of cover, few backpages wavy, otherwise clean copy, 127p. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Ernest Hemingway Listings |