|
|
Anthony Trollope listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Anthony Trollope DR. WORTLE'S SCHOOL London: Oxford, 1973 Hardcover. 24mo, 273pp., Hardcover, fine in a fine price-clipped jacket. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Trollope, Anthony An Autobiography Williams & Norgate 1946 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket gilt titled green cloth; a little fraying at the head of the spine,. a little coner wear, 1949 inscription on the fep, o/w clean and tight. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Trollope, Anthony An Autobiography University of California Press 1947 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo, red cloth, name on endpaper o/w as new. index, 312p Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Trollope, Anthony An Autobiography - The World's Classic's London Oxford University Press 1961 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 1950 318p, Bound in blue buckram with gilt spine titles. Hinges tight, Internals are Fine. the dustwrapper, has two small chips and is lightly rubbed at the extremities. Price: 28.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Trollope, Anthony An Old Man's Love London The Folio Society 1998 Hardcover As New No Jacket / As Issued in New slipcase, backed in burgundy cloth with gilt and black painted labels printed laid paper over the boards. tep, Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Trollope, Anthony Anthony Trollope AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY (The World's Classics) London Oxford University Press 1968 Reprint Hardcover Fine Near Fine / Price-Clipped 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall The World's Classics. No additonal printings indicated. Blue cloth, bright price clipped jacket in afresh mylar sleeve. o/w near fine. a little spotting along the top edge, 318p Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers (World's Classics) London Oxford World's Classics 1935 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Dark blue cloth binding; neat previous owner's name of front free endpaper. 506p. Early World's Classics which was started in 1925/ Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Trollope, Anthony Can You Forgive Her? Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1991 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Lynton Lamb 449pgs.prvs. owner bookplate on front endpaper. otherwise clean, unmarked inside. A nice edition with pen and ink drawings throughout. edited by Andrew Swarbrick. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Trollope, Anthony Can You Forgive Her? Great Britain Folio Society 1989 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket as Issued beautiful copy, 739p Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Trollope, Anthony Can You forgive Her? (The Palliser Novels) Oxford University Press Hardcover Near Fine Lynton Lamb (1973) 1977 hint of a light even spine fade otherwise as new. brown cloth, top edge stained in brown, red endpapers. red & gilt painted spine label. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Trollope, Anthony Can You Forgive Her? : 2 Volumes, Slipcased Set London Oxford University Press Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Lynton Lamb 8vo. brown cloth with titles on the spine. title page printed in red & brwn with color frontis. Some light scattered foxing and toning on endpapers and outer edges,- internals fresh, covers as new. Bottom edge uncut. the jacket on v2 is alittle more scuffed up on the spine. both have rubbing at the extremities, but both are in fresh mylar sleeves/ paper covered slipcase shows some wear but is intact. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Trollope, Anthony Doctor Thorne London Thomas Nelson & Son Nelson Classics Hardcover Near Fine Good 4 1/4" x 6 1/4" 636pgs. Green Cloth. Gilt lettering. Spine lightly faded, covers a little dusty, otherwise fine. internally fine. Jacket has large chips on spine, corners of panels. Jacket in fresh mylar sleeve. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Trollope, Anthony Doctor Thorne (World's Classics) London Oxford World's Classics 1934 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Dark blue cloth binding; front endpaper neatly removed. ribbon page marker. otherwise clean copy. 569p. plus catalogue. Early World's Classics which was started in 1925/ Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Trollope, Anthony Doctor Thorne (World's Classics) London Oxford World's Classics 1947 Reprint Hardcover Fine Near Fine dj is price-clipped, dark blue cloth binding; front endpaper neatly removed. ribbon page marker. otherwise clean copy. 569p. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Trollope, Anthony Doctor Thorne (Everyman's Library) London JM Dent 1947 Hardcover Very Good + Fair red cloth, tattered dj in mylar sleeve/ 506p plus/ *some corner bumps to bds otherwise a fine copy of the book. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Trollope, Anthony Doctor Thorne. Everyman's Library. No 360 London J.M. Dent & Sons 1975 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. 506p Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Trollope, Anthony Dr. Wortle's School London Oxford 1928 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 273pp.*Book has one spot on upper corner of front cover (A smudge on the dark blue cloth) otherwise it is NF through and thorugh. Ribbon page marker intact. NO PO marks of any kind. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Trollope, Anthony La Vendee London The Folio Society 1998 Hardcover As New No Jacket / As Issued Shirley Bellwood in New slipcase, backed in green cloth with gilt and black painted labels on the spine and printed laid paper over the boards. tep, yellow endpapers, attractive po bookplate on the front endpaper. 413p Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Trollope, Anthony Linda Tressel London The Folio Society 1998 Hardcover As New No Jacket / As Issued Shirley Tourret in New slipcase, backed in orange cloth with gilt and black painted labels on the spine and printed laid paper over the boards. tep, attractive po bookplate on the front endpaper. 178p Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Trollope, Anthony MALACHI'S COVE England Tabb House 1985 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Beautiful copy of this book of short stories. 145p Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Anthony Trollope Listings |