The Better Book Getter Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Anthony Trollope listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Anthony Trollope  DR. WORTLE'S SCHOOL
London: Oxford, 1973
Hardcover. 24mo, 273pp., Hardcover, fine in a fine price-clipped jacket.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Trollope, Anthony  An Autobiography
Williams & Norgate 1946 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket
gilt titled green cloth; a little fraying at the head of the spine,. a little coner wear, 1949 inscription on the fep, o/w clean and tight.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Trollope, Anthony  An Autobiography
University of California Press 1947 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket
8vo, red cloth, name on endpaper o/w as new. index, 312p
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Trollope, Anthony  An Autobiography - The World's Classic's
London Oxford University Press 1961 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good +
1950 318p, Bound in blue buckram with gilt spine titles. Hinges tight, Internals are Fine. the dustwrapper, has two small chips and is lightly rubbed at the extremities.
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Trollope, Anthony  An Old Man's Love
London The Folio Society 1998 Hardcover As New No Jacket / As Issued
in New slipcase, backed in burgundy cloth with gilt and black painted labels printed laid paper over the boards. tep,
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Trollope, Anthony  Anthony Trollope AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY (The World's Classics)
London Oxford University Press 1968 Reprint Hardcover Fine Near Fine / Price-Clipped 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
The World's Classics. No additonal printings indicated. Blue cloth, bright price clipped jacket in afresh mylar sleeve. o/w near fine. a little spotting along the top edge, 318p
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Trollope, Anthony  Barchester Towers (World's Classics)
London Oxford World's Classics 1935 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket
Dark blue cloth binding; neat previous owner's name of front free endpaper. 506p. Early World's Classics which was started in 1925/
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Trollope, Anthony  Can You Forgive Her?
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1991 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Lynton Lamb
449pgs.prvs. owner bookplate on front endpaper. otherwise clean, unmarked inside. A nice edition with pen and ink drawings throughout. edited by Andrew Swarbrick.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Trollope, Anthony  Can You Forgive Her?
Great Britain Folio Society 1989 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
beautiful copy, 739p
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Trollope, Anthony  Can You forgive Her? (The Palliser Novels)
Oxford University Press Hardcover Near Fine Lynton Lamb
(1973) 1977 hint of a light even spine fade otherwise as new. brown cloth, top edge stained in brown, red endpapers. red & gilt painted spine label.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Trollope, Anthony  Can You Forgive Her? : 2 Volumes, Slipcased Set
London Oxford University Press Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Lynton Lamb
8vo. brown cloth with titles on the spine. title page printed in red & brwn with color frontis. Some light scattered foxing and toning on endpapers and outer edges,- internals fresh, covers as new. Bottom edge uncut. the jacket on v2 is alittle more scuffed up on the spine. both have rubbing at the extremities, but both are in fresh mylar sleeves/ paper covered slipcase shows some wear but is intact.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Trollope, Anthony  Doctor Thorne
London Thomas Nelson & Son Nelson Classics Hardcover Near Fine Good 4 1/4" x 6 1/4"
636pgs. Green Cloth. Gilt lettering. Spine lightly faded, covers a little dusty, otherwise fine. internally fine. Jacket has large chips on spine, corners of panels. Jacket in fresh mylar sleeve.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Trollope, Anthony  Doctor Thorne (World's Classics)
London Oxford World's Classics 1934 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket
Dark blue cloth binding; front endpaper neatly removed. ribbon page marker. otherwise clean copy. 569p. plus catalogue. Early World's Classics which was started in 1925/
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Trollope, Anthony  Doctor Thorne (World's Classics)
London Oxford World's Classics 1947 Reprint Hardcover Fine Near Fine
dj is price-clipped, dark blue cloth binding; front endpaper neatly removed. ribbon page marker. otherwise clean copy. 569p.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Trollope, Anthony  Doctor Thorne (Everyman's Library)
London JM Dent 1947 Hardcover Very Good + Fair
red cloth, tattered dj in mylar sleeve/ 506p plus/ *some corner bumps to bds otherwise a fine copy of the book.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Trollope, Anthony  Doctor Thorne. Everyman's Library. No 360
London J.M. Dent & Sons 1975 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. 506p
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Trollope, Anthony  Dr. Wortle's School
London Oxford 1928 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket
273pp.*Book has one spot on upper corner of front cover (A smudge on the dark blue cloth) otherwise it is NF through and thorugh. Ribbon page marker intact. NO PO marks of any kind.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Trollope, Anthony  La Vendee
London The Folio Society 1998 Hardcover As New No Jacket / As Issued Shirley Bellwood
in New slipcase, backed in green cloth with gilt and black painted labels on the spine and printed laid paper over the boards. tep, yellow endpapers, attractive po bookplate on the front endpaper. 413p
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Trollope, Anthony  Linda Tressel
London The Folio Society 1998 Hardcover As New No Jacket / As Issued Shirley Tourret
in New slipcase, backed in orange cloth with gilt and black painted labels on the spine and printed laid paper over the boards. tep, attractive po bookplate on the front endpaper. 178p
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Trollope, Anthony  MALACHI'S COVE
England Tabb House 1985 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Near Fine
Beautiful copy of this book of short stories. 145p
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Anthony BurgessAntonia Fraser >>>


Try these sites for other Anthony Trollope Listings

Texasbooklady.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Scribeandquillbooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Kevabooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Carmsrarebooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Autumnsbooksandprinting.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions