The Better Book Getter

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Voltaire, M. D. and translated by Edward D. Ingraham AN ESSAY ON CRIMES AND PUNISHMENTS, TRANSLATED FROM THE ITALLIAN OF CAESAR BONESANA, MARQUIS BECCARIA
Stanford, CA Academic Reprints 1953 Facsimile Hardcover Near Fine Very Good- 
229ps.red cloth, An Essay on Crimes and Punishments is one of the greatest treatises in the democratic tradition, a testament to human freedom and social justice. For students of law or political theory this is an excellent account of some of the fundamental principles of democratic society and jurisprudence. in fresh mylar sleeve. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Voltaire CANDIDE
Modern Library 1950 Hardcover Good Book 
236p, No jacket, former owner bookplate on front endpaper, Good reading copy. corners bumped, covers soiled, spine frayed 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 de Voltaire, Jean Francoise Marie Arouet Candide
Hanover House 1959 Hardcover Near Fine No Dustwrapper 
Royal 8vo, white cloth lightly evenly soiled, gilt in silver and gold, small vignette and title on the cover, internals fine, illustrated endpapers and throughout, 111p 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Voltaire Candide and other Writings - ML 47
Modern Library 1956 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Book 
unclipped dustwrapper has a $1.95 prince, light soiling to back panel and edge rubbing minor, some rubbing to the dj at the bottom of the rear gutter has caused a little loss. the covers show some toing along the top edges of the boards, 575p plus ads. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Voltaire Essays and Criticisms
New York Peter Eckler Publishing Co. 1920 First Thus Hardcover Very good- No Jacket 
119pgs. Brown Boards, gilt lettering on spine Spine edges, corners worn. frontispiece. internally bright 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Agelesspages.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Beaglebooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Bestbargainbook.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Bibliodisia.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Bluemountainbooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Bobsbookery.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Booksofaurora.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Collinsbooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Dauntlessbooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Dunbarbooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Eveleighbooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Genethebookpeddler.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Grendelbooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Gusbooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Johnemmettbooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Joyce-royce.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Kbookscanada.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Kjcactus.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Longfellowspdx.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Mistymorninbooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Oldkidsbooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Parigibooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Pellabooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Pilgrimbooks.net
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Polesworthbookshop.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Psychobabel.eu
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Shirebookshome.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Starrcatbooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Stealthesebooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Thebookscene.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Thebooksend.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Trivillagebooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Turnthepagebooks.com
Voltaire, M. D. And Translated By Edward D. Ingraham on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

Harper Lee Article | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

New York Rare & Out of Print Books & Book & Data/Media Search


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com