The Better Book Getter

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Woolf, Virginia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woolf, Virginia Between the Acts
New York Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1941 First Edition Hard Cover Good No dust Jacket 
219pgs. Blue Cloth, spine totally faded, frayed at edges. corners bumped, worn. foxing on endpapers. text is clean. Published after her death by Leonard Woolf. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway
NY Harcourt Brace 1925 First Printing Hardcover Good No dust Jacket Book 
orange cloth, worn paper spine label, spine faded, board edges rubbed, inner hinges have been re-inforced with white archival tape. some fraying and wear to the cloth at the spine ends. Former owner's name on the front endpaper, Text block is generally clean throughoutedges uncut, 296p 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woolf, Virginia Mrs. Dalloway
NY Modern Library Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
296pgs.previous owner inscription on front endpaper. Green Cloth, gilt lettering, circa 1940's. . Vintage jacket. (Purple background, red and white lettering. Jacket has minor closed tears. 1.25 price on inside front flap. #96 on spine. in fresh mylar sleeve. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woolf, Virginia On Being Ill
Paris Press 2002 1930464061 / 9781930464063 First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
8vo, green cloth with gilt title on cover and spine. 28p 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woolf, Virginia;Nicolson, Nigel The Flight of the Mind: The Letters of Virginia Woolf 1888-1912
London Hogarth Press 1975 0701204036 / 9780701204037 First English Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
531pgs. Blue Cloth, gilt lettering. photos. First volume of the six volume series. light edgewear, otherwise unmarked, fine copy. Price-clipped jacket toned along the extremities and borders of rear panel. in fresh mylar sleeve. "Covers the formative period of her life, from her childhood until she married Leonard Woolf at the age of 50". 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woolf, Virginia;Nicolson, Nigel;Banks, Joanne Trautmann The Question of Things Happening Tthe Letters of Virginia Woolf 1912-1922
Hogarth Press 1976 0701204206 / 9780701204204 First English Edition Hard Cover Near Fine` Very Good 
627ps. like new. copy. Pictorial jacket has darkening along the edges. in fresh mylar sleeve. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woolf, Virginia The Waves
London Hogarth 1931 First English Edition Hardcover Very Good No dust Jacket Book 
324pgs. Purple Cloth, Gilt lettering. Lightly edgeworn spine is faded(lettering still present) , a bit of liftoff and light discoloration on front free endpaper. Sunfading on upper rear panel. textblock is fine. Overall a tight, vintage copy of this classic work. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woolf, Virginia on Aboundbookcompany.com
Woolf, Virginia on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Beasleybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bestbargainbook.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bookbill.net
Woolf, Virginia on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bookfaerie.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bookmarcsonline.com
Woolf, Virginia on Booksofaurora.com
Woolf, Virginia on Borgasorusbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Carmsrarebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Charteroakbooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Woolf, Virginia on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Dauntlessbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Eponabooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Firsteditiontoo.com
Woolf, Virginia on Fustatfinebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Go-bookworld.com
Woolf, Virginia on Grendelbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Woolf, Virginia on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Woolf, Virginia on Kbookscanada.com
Woolf, Virginia on Maplehillbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Midwaybook.com
Woolf, Virginia on Nealfinebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Ozzbooks.com.au
Woolf, Virginia on Paulfosterbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Peakirkbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Pellabooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Woolf, Virginia on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Woolf, Virginia on Royaloakbookshop.net
Woolf, Virginia on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Woolf, Virginia on Schoonerbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Scullybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Shirebookshome.com
Woolf, Virginia on Starrcatbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Texasbooklady.com
Woolf, Virginia on Thebooksend.com
Woolf, Virginia on Thedustjacket.biz
Woolf, Virginia on Therobbinn.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Trivillagebooks.com

Harper Lee Article | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

New York Rare & Out of Print Books & Book & Data/Media Search


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com