|
|
Trollope, Anthony ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Trollope, Anthony Doctor Thorne Thomas Nelson & Son
London 9999 Nelson Classics Hardcover Near Fine Good circa 1940.636pgs. Green Cloth. Gilt lettering. Spine lightly faded, covers a little dusty, otherwise fine. internally fine. Jacket has large chips on spine, corners of panels. Jacket in fresh mylar sleeve. 102198 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Trollope, Anthony Dr. Wortle's School Oxford
London 1928 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 273pp.*Book has one spot on upper corner of front cover (A smudge on the dark blue cloth) otherwise it is NF through and thorugh. Ribbon page marker intact. NO PO marks of any kind. 006436 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Trollope, Anthony He Knew He Was Right (Double Volume on India Paper) Oxford
London 1948 First Edition Hardcover Very good+ Good 944pgs.Dark Blue Cloth, gilt lettering on spine. Foxing on outer edges of pages, internally bright and unmarked. front hinge lightly exposed, but firm. lower corner bumped. Price-clipped jacket has chips along extremities, foxing on spine. in fresh mylar sleeve. Scarce double volume edition. 0301948 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Trollope, Anthony Phineas Finn Two Volumes Complete (Oxford Trollope Crown Edition) Oxford T.L.B. Huskinson London 1949 First Thus Hardcover Very Good Near Fine /price-clipped 2 slipcased 356pgs 365pgs 8vo volumes in brown (Cocoa Brown covers) cloth with gilt titles on spines. previous owner's name and date on front endpaper of volume one. Top edges gilt. underlining in both volumes, books are otherwise in near fine condition with just a bit of toning on the endpapers. Jackets have only minor wear to edges, small scratch on spine of Volume one. in Pale green box. Scarce 104778 1.00 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Trollope, Anthony The Belton Estate Oxford
London 1964 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good/price-clipped 432pgs. Blue Boards. Light Purple jacket. (Square price clip on inside lower front panel).DJ is faded on spine, small closed tear on upper edge of DJ.Book itself is bright. in fresh mylar. 103449 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Trollope, Anthony The Belton Estate Lippincott
Philadelphia 1866 First American Edition Hard Cover Good No dust Jacket 302pgs. faded and worn purple cloth.gilt lettering on spine.lavender endpapers. edges rubbed through to the boards, spine is in fair condition, brittle. 2" splits at outer gutters, backing and the hinges are holding up. internally generall clean, only a few pages have marginal foxing, occasioinal closed tear. .one wormage mark(1" slit) on bottom edge of rear endpaper. True First American Edition. 106624 1.00 Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Trollope, Anthony The Duke's Children - The Oxford Trollope. Crown Edition Oxford University Press
1954 First Edition Thus Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + beautiful copy bound in supple brown buckram, with gilt spine titles, covers as new, a hint of toning on endpapers along with a former owner's neatly penned name and date. o/w fine throughout - bottom edge uncut. scarce. The dustwrapper has light wear at the extremities, and a hintof even spine toning, the front inner flap is clipped top and bottom , some toning evident on the white of the inner flaps as well.. o/w fine in a fresh mylar sleeve 639p 018764 1.00 Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|