|
|
Trollope, Anthony ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Trollope, Anthony An Eye For An Eye London Folio Society 1993 2nd printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Slipcase Elisa Trimby 169pgs.frontispiece. Floral ruled boards. Green spine, gilt lettering. Llight wear to lower edges, otherwise fine. Beige slipcase lightly soiled. Overall atrractive copy. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Trollope, Anthony Can You Forgive Her? Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1991 0195208951 / 9780195208955 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book Lynton Lamb 449pgs.prvs. owner bookplate on front endpaper. otherwise clean, unmarked inside. A nice edition with pen and ink drawings throughout. edited by Andrew Swarbrick. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Trollope, Anthony Doctor Thorne London Thomas Nelson & Son 9999 Nelson Classics Hardcover Near Fine Good Book circa 1940.636pgs. Green Cloth. Gilt lettering. Spine lightly faded, covers a little dusty, otherwise fine. internally fine. Jacket has large chips on spine, corners of panels. Jacket in fresh mylar sleeve. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Trollope, Anthony Dr. Wortle's School London Oxford 1928 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 273pp.*Book has one spot on upper corner of front cover (A smudge on the dark blue cloth) otherwise it is NF through and thorugh. Ribbon page marker intact. NO PO marks of any kind. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Trollope, Anthony John Caldigate London Zodiac Press 1978 2nd Impression Hardcover Near Fine No dust Jacket Book 468pgs. beige and brown patterned boards, brown spine label, gilt lettering. upper corner lightly bumped otherwise fine, unmarked copy. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Trollope, Anthony Lady Anna Oxford 1950 Reprint Hardcover Very good- No dust Jacket Blue Cloth. gilt lettering.513pgs. Ribbon Book mark. xlibrary stamps, pockets , markings on endpapers.Text Block is fine. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Trollope, Anthony Linda Tressel London The Folio Society 1998 Hardcover As New No Jacket / As Issued Book Shirley Tourret in New slipcase, backed in orange cloth with gilt and black painted labels on the spine and printed laid paper over the boards. tep, attractive po bookplate on the front endpaper. 178p Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Trollope, Anthony Novels and Stories London Pilot Press, Ltd 1949 2nd Impression Soft Cover Book Spine slightly faded and very slight edggewear at top of spine; otherwise, exceptionally clean and tight copy in blue cloth. Short stories by popular writer of fiction with intro by John Hampden. 630 pg Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Trollope, Anthony Phineas Finn Two Volumes Complete (Oxford Trollope Crown Edition) London Oxford 1949 First Thus Hardcover Very Good Near Fine /price-clipped Book T.L.B. Huskinson 2 slipcased 356pgs 365pgs 8vo volumes in brown (Cocoa Brown covers) cloth with gilt titles on spines. previous owner's name and date on front endpaper of volume one. Top edges gilt. underlining in both volumes, books are otherwise in near fine condition with just a bit of toning on the endpapers. Jackets have only minor wear to edges, small scratch on spine of Volume one. in Pale green box. Scarce Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Trollope, Anthony Rachel Ray Knopf Borzoi 1952 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine Book 1st thus edition. Introduction by Ben Ray Redman. Near fine copy, No DJ; very slight bump to one corner. 391 pg. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Trollope, Anthony The American Senator Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1979 0486238016 / 9780486238012 Reprint Softcover Near Fine Book 561pgs. prev. owner signature on front endpaper.trace of wear to edges, otherwise fine copy.Smythe sewn, card covers. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Trollope, Anthony The American Senator (Oxford World's Classics #391) New York Oxford 1962 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good 557pgs. Blue Cloth, gilt lettering bright on spine. minor foxing to endpapers and foreedge. light mustiness, otherwise internally fine copy. Unclipped pictorial jacket has price sticker over original price. Even fadiing to edges of panels and spine. in fresh mylar sleeve. Story of romance and social life in the English countryside, and the influence of a visitor from America. Scarce. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Trollope, Anthony The Belton Estate London Oxford 1964 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good/price-clipped Book 432pgs. Blue Boards. Light Purple jacket. (Square price clip on inside lower front panel).DJ is faded on spine, small closed tear on upper edge of DJ.Book itself is bright. in fresh mylar. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Trollope, Anthony The Belton Estate Philadelphia Lippincott 1866 First American Edition Hard Cover Good No dust Jacket 302pgs. faded and worn purple cloth.gilt lettering on spine.lavender endpapers. edges rubbed through to the boards, spine is in fair condition, brittle. 2" splits at outer gutters, backing and the hinges are holding up. internally generall clean, only a few pages have marginal foxing, occasioinal closed tear. .one wormage mark(1" slit) on bottom edge of rear endpaper. True First American Edition. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|