quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle Haydn, Mozart and Metastasio
Grossman Publishers

1972 0670364177 / 9780670364176 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
bright and tight, unmarked, illustrated, 369p 019964 1.00 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stendhal The Charterhouse of Parma
Folio Society

London 1977 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine No dust Jacket 
498pgs.Green, patterned cloth boards. a touch of wear to upper spine, light toning to endpapers. internally fine text. 105349 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Beyle-Stendhal, Henry The Life of Henri Brulard
Jonathan Cape

London 9999 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Front hinge exposed. Chips to the spine fabric and other edgewear. Translated from the French by Catherine Alison Phillips with an introduction by Harry C. Block. 361p. 102702 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stendhal The Red & the Black Unabridged
Modern Library

NY 1953 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
349pgs. Green Cloth, gilt lettering. Touch of age to covers,otherwise fine copy.Unclipped Jacket has original $1.95 price on it. ML #157. 104864 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stendhal The Red & the Black Unabridged
Modern Library

NY 1953 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good / Price-clipped 
349pgs. Green Cloth, gilt lettering. Touch of age to covers,otherwise near fine copy. Moderately soiled jacket has darkened spine. jacket has minor tears to spine edges. 105577 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Abookstop.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Affordable-booksonline.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Beaglebooks.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Bibliodisia.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Bluemountainbooks.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Bookmarcsonline.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Books213.net
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Booksliquidation.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Booksofaurora.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Bookswithcare.net
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Booktique.org
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on C-books.co.uk
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Chapter1.co.za
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Collinsbooks.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Grendelbooks.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Hammondsbooks.net
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Hawkbooks.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Joyce-royce.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Longfellowspdx.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Midwaybook.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Mottbooks.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Parigibooks.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Pellabooks.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Polesworthbookshop.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Psychobabel.eu
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Stealthesebooks.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Surfwaterbooks.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Sweepadeal.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Thebookscene.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Thebooksend.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Thecornerbkshop.com
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Theglasskey.co.uk
Stendhal - Marie-Henri Beyle on Vandellobooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com