quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Zweig, Stefan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zweig, Stefan Kaleidoscope
Viking

New York 1934 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
418pgs. Beige grey cloth, red lettering, borders.internally clean, unmarked copy. a little wear to upper corner of front cover. Spine a little darkenend. Scarce title. 101695 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zweig, Stefan Kaleidoscope Thirteen Stories and Novelettes
Viking Press

New York 1934 First Edition Hardcover very Good No Jacket 
418pgs. previous owner book plate on front endpapers. Beige cloth, red rulling, lettering. Soiled covers. stain on foreedge. internally clean copy. Scarce. 300846 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Zweig, Stefan Stories and Legends
Cassell

London 1955 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
343pgs. previous owner signature, price on endpapers. Floral Patterned boards, darkened spine. foxing to outer page edges. internally fine. 0302550 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zweig, Stefan The Royal Game & Other Stories
Harmony Books

New York, New York, U.S.A. 1981 0517545535 / 9780517545539 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
250pgs. Gray boards, black spine silver lettering. Tight square copy, lower edge of spine a little rubbed, otherwise fine, unmarked ocpy.Unclipped jacket has a couple of closed tears on spine edges, a few minor chips along extremities. in fresh mylar sleeve. Five stories. 0302497 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Zweig, Stefan The Royal Game & Other Stories
Harmony Books

New York, New York, U.S.A. 1981 0517545535 / 9780517545539 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
250pgs. Gray boards, black spine silver lettering. Tight square copy, small red dot on top edge. , otherwise fine, unmarked copy. .Unclipped jacket has a couple of closed tears on upper and lower spine edges, in fresh mylar sleeve. Five stories. 0303303 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Zweig, Stefan The World of Yesterday
Viking Press

New York 1943 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No dust Jacket 
455pgs illustrated .foxing on endpapers. Clay red flexible cloth covers moderately rubbed gilt lettering on spine. Several preliminary pages, preface and a few in first chapter creased at upper corner, otherwise internally clean. Scarce autobiography of this renowned writer. 0304195 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Zweig, Stefan The World of Yesterday
Viking Press

New York 1943 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No dust Jacket 
455pgs illustrated .foxing on endpapers. Clay red flexible cloth covers moderately rubbed gilt lettering on spine. Several preliminary pages, preface and a few in first chapter creased at upper corner, otherwise inernally clean. Scarce autobiography of this renowned writer. 0301869 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zweig, Stefan on Aldertonbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Beasleybooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Bibliodisia.com
Zweig, Stefan on Blinebooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Zweig, Stefan on Booksinrockford.com
Zweig, Stefan on Cellarofbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Chapter1.co.za
Zweig, Stefan on Charteroakbooks.net
Zweig, Stefan on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Zweig, Stefan on Collinsbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Zweig, Stefan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Eridgebooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Fleamarketbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Grendelbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Guthriebooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Hammondsbooks.net
Zweig, Stefan on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Zweig, Stefan on Ianreillybooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Idahojims.com
Zweig, Stefan on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Zweig, Stefan on Joyce-royce.com
Zweig, Stefan on Kjcactus.com
Zweig, Stefan on Lacroixbookseller.com
Zweig, Stefan on Leurabooks.com.au
Zweig, Stefan on Longfellowspdx.com
Zweig, Stefan on Maplehillbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Mottbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Mrmlonline.com
Zweig, Stefan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Phatpocket.com
Zweig, Stefan on Plaintalesbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Psychobabel.eu
Zweig, Stefan on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Zweig, Stefan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Royaloakbookshop.net
Zweig, Stefan on Sandyaco.com
Zweig, Stefan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Zweig, Stefan on Sweepadeal.com
Zweig, Stefan on Turnthepagebooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Twicesoldtales.ca
Zweig, Stefan on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Vintage-books.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com