|
|
Zweig, Stefan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Zweig, Stefan Kaleidoscope Viking
New York 1934 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 418pgs. Beige grey cloth, red lettering, borders.internally clean, unmarked copy. a little wear to upper corner of front cover. Spine a little darkenend. Scarce title. 101695 Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Zweig, Stefan The Royal Game & Other Stories Harmony Books
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1981 0517545535 / 9780517545539 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 250pgs. Gray boards, black spine silver lettering. Tight square copy, lower edge of spine a little rubbed, otherwise fine, unmarked ocpy.Unclipped jacket has a couple of closed tears on spine edges, a few minor chips along extremities. in fresh mylar sleeve. Five stories. 0302497 Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Zweig, Stefan The Royal Game & Other Stories Harmony Books
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1981 0517545535 / 9780517545539 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good 250pgs. Gray boards, black spine silver lettering. Tight square copy, small red dot on top edge. , otherwise fine, unmarked copy. .Unclipped jacket has a couple of closed tears on upper and lower spine edges, in fresh mylar sleeve. Five stories. 0303303 Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Zweig, Stefan The World of Yesterday Viking Press
New York 1943 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No dust Jacket 455pgs illustrated .foxing on endpapers. Clay red flexible cloth covers moderately rubbed gilt lettering on spine. Several preliminary pages, preface and a few in first chapter creased at upper corner, otherwise internally clean. Scarce autobiography of this renowned writer. 0304195 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Zweig, Stefan The World of Yesterday Viking Press
New York 1943 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No dust Jacket 455pgs illustrated .foxing on endpapers. Clay red flexible cloth covers moderately rubbed gilt lettering on spine. Several preliminary pages, preface and a few in first chapter creased at upper corner, otherwise inernally clean. Scarce autobiography of this renowned writer. 0301869 Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zweig, Stefan on Aldertonbooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Beasleybooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Bibliodisia.com Zweig, Stefan on Blinebooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Zweig, Stefan on Booksinrockford.com Zweig, Stefan on Cellarofbooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Chapter1.co.za Zweig, Stefan on Charteroakbooks.net Zweig, Stefan on Christianbooksaustralia.com Zweig, Stefan on Collinsbooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Dandylioneditions.co.uk Zweig, Stefan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Eridgebooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Zweig, Stefan on Grendelbooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Guthriebooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Hammondsbooks.net Zweig, Stefan on Hoffmansbookshop.com Zweig, Stefan on Ianreillybooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Idahojims.com Zweig, Stefan on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Zweig, Stefan on Joyce-royce.com Zweig, Stefan on Kjcactus.com Zweig, Stefan on Lacroixbookseller.com Zweig, Stefan on Leurabooks.com.au Zweig, Stefan on Longfellowspdx.com Zweig, Stefan on Maplehillbooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Mottbooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Mrmlonline.com Zweig, Stefan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Zweig, Stefan on Phatpocket.com Zweig, Stefan on Plaintalesbooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Psychobabel.eu Zweig, Stefan on Retrieverbooks.com.au Zweig, Stefan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Royaloakbookshop.net Zweig, Stefan on Sandyaco.com Zweig, Stefan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Zweig, Stefan on Sweepadeal.com Zweig, Stefan on Turnthepagebooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Twicesoldtales.ca Zweig, Stefan on Vinegarworksbooks.com Zweig, Stefan on Vintage-books.com |
|
|