|
|
Sinclair, Upton ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sinclair, Upton Between Two Worlds Viking
New York 1941 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good No dust Jacket 859pgs. prvs. owner signature on front endpaper. reddish cloth, titled in silver; Some fading to lower spine. covers a bit dusty, otherwise a clean, tight copy. This is the second volume of the Lanny Budd Series. 103616 1.00 Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sinclair, Upton Boston (Two Volumes) Boni
New York 1928 First Edition Hard Cover Very good- to Near Fine No dust Jacket 755pgs. Green Cloth. Embossed gilt Capital dome on front panels. Patterned endpapers. Volume one is unusully clean, light wear to corner tips, otherwise internally clean copy. Volume 2 has darkened spine, same patterned endpapers, rubbing to extremities, corner tips. Overall a nice set of this classic novel. 0302403 1.00 Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sinclair, Upton. Boston 2 Volumes Albert & Charles Boni
NY 1928 Hardcover No Dustwrapper 2 green 8vo vol's, titles and vignette on covers titles on spine a bit rubbed or darkened, minor wear at extremities, one page is crased and has some closed tears (from the binding process it looks like) o/w near fine throughout, decxorative endpapers, 019034 1.00 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sinclair, Upton O Shepherd Speak! Viking Press
New York 1949 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No dust Jacket 629pgs. red cloth, silver lettering on spine. Spine is rubbed, lettering bright. ligh wear to one corner, light crease to upper spine, which has minimal wear to extremities. internally clean, unmarked copy. This is the 10th volume of the Lanny Budd Series. 0302173 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sinclair, Upton O Shepherd Speak! Viking Press
New York 1949 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good 629pgs. red cloth, silver lettering on spine. Spine is lightly faded at edges, lettering bright.Corners square. linternally clean, unmarked copy. Unclipped jacket chipped on spine extremities, upper corner of front and rear panel. in fresh mylar sleeve. This is the 10th volume of the Lanny Budd Series. 0302206 1.00 Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Sinclair, Upton World's End Literary Guild
New York 1940 Early Edition Hard Cover Very Good No dust Jacket 740pgs. Orange cloth , black and gilt bands on spine, gilt lettering. Previous owner label, signatue on front endpaper. spot on outer paged edges, othewise clean text. The first volume of the eleven volume Lanny Budd Series. 0301336 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Sinclair, Upton World's End Viking
NY 1940 First Edition, Fourth Printing Hardcover Good Poor 740pgs. Red cloth discolored at the very edges, and a bit more evident at the head of the spine strip. titles in silver lettering on spine and cover. previous owner's name stamp on front endpaper, the rear endpapers is missing a large chunk from the upper corner,. and there is some smudging and glue remnants, and liftoff from the inner flaps of the dustwrapper which has been glued down and were aftrwards lifted off, the rear flap has a hole in the center with the rest still attached to the rear pastedown. jacket also has some closed tears on the front panel, but both front and back panels are mostly intact andin decent shape. There is a small white sticker on the spine strip. Now in a fresh mylar sleeve. Hard to find original Viking edition. Some spotting and soiling to the outer edges of the block. This is the first volume of the Lanny Budd Series. 104874 1.00 Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Sinclair, Upton World's End Viking Press
New York 1940 Second Printing Before Publication Hard Cover Very Good No dust Jacket 740pgs. Red Cloth, silver lettering. Spine is rubbed, more so on the upper spine (Part of "s" in World's End is rubbed out) front panel is bold, some offsetting on back cover.small cat drawn on rt. corner of front endpaper. The first volume of the eleven volume Lanny Budd Series. 0302175 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Upton on Abbookstop.com Sinclair, Upton on Aboundbookcompany.com Sinclair, Upton on Aldertonbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Atlantavintagebooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Aurorabookshop.com Sinclair, Upton on Beaglebooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Beasleybooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Bibliodisia.com Sinclair, Upton on Bluemountainbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Bookedfull.com Sinclair, Upton on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Sinclair, Upton on Bookmarcsonline.com Sinclair, Upton on Booksinrockford.com Sinclair, Upton on Booksliquidation.com Sinclair, Upton on Booktique.org Sinclair, Upton on Collinsbooks.com
| Sinclair, Upton on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Dauntlessbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Genethebookpeddler.com Sinclair, Upton on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Gloversbookery.com Sinclair, Upton on Graydogsbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Hoffmansbookshop.com Sinclair, Upton on Idahojims.com Sinclair, Upton on Kjcactus.com Sinclair, Upton on Madelinewest.biz Sinclair, Upton on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Sinclair, Upton on Nealfinebooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Newberrybooksseattle.com Sinclair, Upton on Onceuponatimebooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Pbkpalace.com Sinclair, Upton on Pellabooks.com
| Sinclair, Upton on Psychobabel.eu Sinclair, Upton on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Sinclair, Upton on Royaloakbookshop.net Sinclair, Upton on Sandyaco.com Sinclair, Upton on Schoonerbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Scifietc.com Sinclair, Upton on Stealthesebooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Sweepadeal.com Sinclair, Upton on Thebooksend.com Sinclair, Upton on Trivillagebooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Turnthepagebooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Vintage-books.com Sinclair, Upton on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|