quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Undset, Sigrid Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Undset, Sigrid Four Stories
Alfred a Knopf
George Salter
New York 1959 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
245ps light red cloth. blind-stamped floral design on front panel. one corner lightly bumped. Top edges purple dyed.Unusually clean, unmarked copy. Unclipped jacket crease on lower edge of front panel, spine lightly faded, closed tears to upper corners of DJ. in fresh mylar sleeve. overall an attarctive copy of 0304054 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Undset, Sigrid Images in a Mirror
Knopf

1938 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
229pp. Some even fading to the spine on jacket, fron and back panels bright. Green cloth in nice shape with some slight darkening just around the corners. 006445 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Undset, Sigrid Images in A Mirror
Knopf

New York 1938 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Good- 
228pgs.light green cloth, darkeing to extremities, foxing to endpapers. text block is clean. Unclpped jacket is tattered along the extremities. in fresh mylar sleeve. "novel of a happy marriage which was marred by a woman's memories. 0303122 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Undset, Sigrid translated by Arthur G. Chater THE AXE
Knopf

NY 1928 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
341pgs., orange cloth.Books spine is somewhat faded. Corners are frayed to the boards. 002303 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Undset, Sigrid The Mistress of Husaby
Grosset & Dunlap

NY 1928 4th Printing Hardcover Very Good Good 
dustwrapper soiled, and chipped abit at the extremities. book has some toning to the endpapers., but internals otherwise fine/ 371p 016149 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Undset, Sigrid on Anovelideabooks.com
Undset, Sigrid on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Undset, Sigrid on Bibliodisia.com
Undset, Sigrid on Birchwoodbooks.net
Undset, Sigrid on Bookhousestl.com
Undset, Sigrid on Booksinrockford.com
Undset, Sigrid on Booksnmorepa.com
Undset, Sigrid on Bungalowbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid on Claytonbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid on Downtownbooksellers.com
Undset, Sigrid on Fleamarketbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid on Ginny6books.com
Undset, Sigrid on Gloversbookery.com
Undset, Sigrid on Grendelbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid on Gusbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid on Guthriebooks.com
Undset, Sigrid on Hammondsbooks.net
Undset, Sigrid on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Undset, Sigrid on Idahojims.com
Undset, Sigrid on Johnemmettbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Undset, Sigrid on Jrbooks.biz
Undset, Sigrid on Just-us-books.com
Undset, Sigrid on Kbookscanada.com
Undset, Sigrid on Leurabooks.com.au
Undset, Sigrid on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Undset, Sigrid on Myperfectbook.com
Undset, Sigrid on Olmsteadbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Undset, Sigrid on Psychobabel.eu
Undset, Sigrid on Roberterwinbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid on Royaloakbookshop.net
Undset, Sigrid on Sandyaco.com
Undset, Sigrid on Springystreasures.com
Undset, Sigrid on Swantradingcompany.com
Undset, Sigrid on Sweepadeal.com
Undset, Sigrid on Thebookscene.com
Undset, Sigrid on Thebooksend.com
Undset, Sigrid on Turnthepagebooks.com
Undset, Sigrid on Twicesoldtales.ca
Undset, Sigrid on Villagebookmarket.com
Undset, Sigrid on Vintage-books.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com