The Better Book Getter

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Silverstein, Shel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silverstein, Shel A Light in the Attic
HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1981 0060256737 / 9780060256739 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Harpercrest edition. 167p` 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Silverstein, Shel Different Dances Shel Silverstein
NY Harper & Row 1979 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
large book, full cloth, a touch of light fading at the bottom edge of the board, not seen with dustwrapper on. Internals as new throughout. and the unclipped dustwrapper looks fine.. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverstein, Shel The Missing Piece
New York Harper & Row 1976 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine/price-clipped Book 
unpaginated. Grey cloth, black lettering.. a bit of toning to boards and jacket, otherwise fine, unmarked copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverstein, Shel Where the Sidewalk Ends
New York Harper & Row 1974 Hardcover Good Book 
Has some staining on foredge of book that bleeds just sliughtly into the block. (no price on dj inner sleeve?) 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Silverstein, Shel Where the Sidwalk Ends
NY Harper & Row 1974 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Shel Silverstein 
166pgs. Light Brown Cloth. unmarked, bright copy. White jacket darkening to spine, upper corner of and lower edge of front panel have closed tears. Toning to edges. in fresh mylar sleeve. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverstein, Shel on Abookstop.com
Silverstein, Shel on Agelesspages.com
Silverstein, Shel on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Beaglebooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Bestbargainbook.com
Silverstein, Shel on Bookedformurder.com
Silverstein, Shel on Booksbouquins.org
Silverstein, Shel on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Silverstein, Shel on Botanicalbay.com
Silverstein, Shel on Brendaboorbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on C2cbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Fatcitybookstore.com
Silverstein, Shel on Genethebookpeddler.com
Silverstein, Shel on Grendelbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Silverstein, Shel on Ianreillybooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Idahojims.com
Silverstein, Shel on Johnemmettbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Kaisbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Kjcactus.com
Silverstein, Shel on Lectioz.com
Silverstein, Shel on Losttreasurefound.com
Silverstein, Shel on Maplehillbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Marchharebooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Mimicobooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Northamericanrarities.net
Silverstein, Shel on Oddballbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Oldkidsbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Peakirkbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Richardsonsbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Sortfloorbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Stealthesebooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Silverstein, Shel on Sundialbooks.net
Silverstein, Shel on Talleysbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Texasbooklady.com
Silverstein, Shel on Thebooksend.com
Silverstein, Shel on Tulsabooksinc.com
Silverstein, Shel on Turnthepagebooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Vintage-books.com
Silverstein, Shel on Wanderingsagebooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Wellfleetbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Wiseowlbooks.net
Silverstein, Shel on Woodenhousebooks.com

Harper Lee Article | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

New York Rare & Out of Print Books & Book & Data/Media Search


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com