quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget 6 Volumes: Four Great Comedies, Four Great Tragedies, Four Great Historical Plays, Confessions of St. Augustine, The Roget Thesaurus, The Pocket Book of Verse
Collector's Edition Pocket Books

1940 Hardcover Near Fine 
Bound in quarter faux leather with raised spine bands and gilt decorated panels, beautiful decorative papers over the boards. Some rubbing to the tips of osme of the boards oherwise a fine set. Sweet 015239 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William - Alfred Thomas Barton gvlielmi Shakespeare Carmina Latine Reddita [Latin Elegies After William Shakespeare's Sonnets
Edition Signathur

2006 3908141435 / 9783908141433 First Edition Trade Paperback As New 
blue and white wrappers - 237p 018021 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William - Illustrated by Vera Bock Love Poems and Sonnets of William Shakespeare
Hanover House

1957 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
Royal 8vo. White decorative cloth lightly toned and aged but still fresh, internals as new/ decorative endpapers. 160p 015275 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Sonnets A Facsimile
Jonathan Cape

London 1925 Facsimile Hardcover Good no Jacket as Issued 
unpaginated. frontispiece. Light Blue boards, paper labels on spine and front panel. neat previous owner inscription on front endpaper. laid paper, soiling to panels, spine frayed at extremities.Toning to pages, moreso on the endpapers. This is a nicely done facsimile of the 1609 Edition, and a good example of the Chiswick Press. scarce. 0304368 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Hazlitt [William Shakespeare] The Dramatic Works of William Shakespeare, from the text of Johnson, Stevens and Reed, with glossarial notes, life, etc. 3 Volumes
George Routledge

London 1887 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Dustwrapper 
3 12mo vols in beveled boards and elaborate decorative covers and spine strips, all edges gilt, Contains volumes 3, 4, & 5. Vol's 3 & 4 says they are part of a four volume set. The fifth volume is in matching binding is called, The Supplementary Works, containing His Poems, Doubtful Plays and Sonnets. There is some edge dampstaining on 2 of the vol's The spine strips have some edge chipping, and even rubbing but all the gilt is present. A remarkable example of 19th century descortaive bindings. 021113 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William The Heritage Shakespeare: The Tragedies/The Comedies/ The Histories, 3 Volumes
The Heritage Press
Edward Ardizzone
1958 Hardcover Near Fine No Dustwrapper 
thick, 4to, backed in cream buckram (light even spine toning) with decorative paper over the boards, - corners sharp, block is fine and tight. 018225 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William; Burto, William The Sonnets - Poems of Love
St Martins Press

1980 0312744994 / 9780312744991 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
burgundy cloth, unclipped jacket has two small pieces of clear tape reinforcement at the head and base of the spine strip / 017987 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Aldertonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Bluemountainbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Bookmarcsonline.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Booksofaurora.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Carmsrarebooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Collinsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Dauntlessbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Diatropebooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Dunbarbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Eveleighbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Gloversbookery.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Grendelbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Idahojims.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Kbookscanada.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Ladylisabooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Leonardshoup.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Lowestcostbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Marchhousebooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Midwaybook.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Nealfinebooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Ozzbooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Paulfosterbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Peakirkbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Pellabooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Schoonerbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Sleepysidebooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Snowdensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Sunmountbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Swantradingcompany.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Texasbooklady.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Thebooksend.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Thedustjacket.biz
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Therobbinn.co.uk
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Shakespeare, William ; St. Augustine; Roget on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie