quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Silverberg, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silverberg, Robert Akhnaten: The Rebel Pharaoh
Chilton Book Company

1964 Hardcover Near Fine 
map endpapers, books as new but for some rubbing or offsetting to the covers. duswtrapper in fresh mylar sleeve, photos, index, 234p. 012000 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Silverberg, Robert Akhnaten: The Rebel Pharaoh
Chilton

1964 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
8vo, blue cloth, map endpapers, dustwrapper has the spine strip evenly faded with ionly the black titles remaing of the orange background, uneven fading on cover of dj, and light chips at the extrm's . stiff wrinkle in the fabric spine cloth, internals as new, unread copy. 021011 1.00 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverberg, Robert (editor) Far Horizons : All New Tales from the Greatest Worlds of Science Fiction
Morrow/Avon

New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999 0380976307 / 9780380976300 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
dustwrapper in fresh mylar sleeve. 012702 1.00 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert Far Horizons: All New Tales from the Greatest Worlds of Science Fiction
Eos

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. 1999 0380976307 / 9780380976300 Hardcover Fine Fine 
013577 1.00 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Silverberg, Robert Light For the World Edison and the Power Industry
Van Nostrand Company Inc.

Princeton, NJ 1967 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
281pgs. photos. Dark gray boards, gilt lettering, unmarked, unread copy. Unclipped photo jacket is bright, save a touch of edgewear at the bottom of spine, overall a collectible copy. in fresh mylar. A biography of Edison as well as an account of his success at promoting electricity as a practical and safe industry. 0301433 1.00 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverberg, Robert on Abellabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Aldertonbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bibliobeast.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bluejacketbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bluemountainbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bookfaerie.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bookmarcsonline.com
Silverberg, Robert on Booksofaurora.com
Silverberg, Robert on Celadorbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Cerebraldeli.com
Silverberg, Robert on Collinsbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Dauntlessbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Dunbarbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Fleamarketbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Gloversbookery.com
Silverberg, Robert on Grendelbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Hawkbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Silverberg, Robert on Jondalbook.com
Silverberg, Robert on Joyce-royce.com
Silverberg, Robert on Kbookscanada.com
Silverberg, Robert on Ladylisabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Leonardshoup.com
Silverberg, Robert on Madelinewest.biz
Silverberg, Robert on Maplehillbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Midwaybook.com
Silverberg, Robert on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Silverberg, Robert on Oncereadbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Ozzbooks.com.au
Silverberg, Robert on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Pellabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Silverberg, Robert on Royaloakbookshop.net
Silverberg, Robert on Scifietc.com
Silverberg, Robert on Secondstorybooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Sleepysidebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Texasbooklady.com
Silverberg, Robert on Thebooksend.com
Silverberg, Robert on Thedustjacket.biz
Silverberg, Robert on Therobbinn.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert on Withywindlebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com