quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. A Carolinian Goes to War: The Civil War Narrative of Arthur Middleton Manigault, Brigadier General, C.S.A.
Published for the Charleston Library Society by the University of South Carolina Press

South Carolina 1983 0872494225 / 9780872494220 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
344pgs. gray cloth, Gilt lettering over blue on spine. illustrated. tight, square copy. Unclipped pictorial jacket has sticker remnant on inside flap, otherwise fine copy. in fresh mylar sleeve. Chronicles of a confederate General. 300919 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ripley Believe it or Not!
Simon & Schuster

New York 1929 10th Printing Hard Cover Good No dust Jacket 
172pgs. Black Cloth, red lettering.illlustrated throughout. Corners worn through and bumped. Top and bottom spine are worn through, top and bottom boards lightly worn.rear inner hinge exposed, but intact. internally clean. 0302364 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ripley BELIEVE IT OR NOT!
Simon & Schuster

NY 1929 10th Printing Hardcover No Jacket 
Corners worn through and bumped. Top and bottom spine are worn through, top and bottom boards lightly worn. Covers rubbed. Prev. owner stamp to front pastedown. Many B&W illustrations. Full of interesting facts. 003006 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ripley, Mary Churchill The Oriental Rug Book with One Hundred and Sixty-Four Illustrations
The Oriental Rug Book

USA 1936 New Edition Hardcover Near Fine No dust Jacket 
310pgs Dark Green Cloth, Gilt lettering. Diamond motif on front panel, Lettering and design in gold, spine rubbed, 100's of illustrations. 0301304 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Antiquarius.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Bookcastleonline.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Bookhousestl.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Booknetwork.org
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Buybookstoday.net
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Central-bookexchange.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Cupboardmaker.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Derbybookshelf.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Goodwillbooks.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Hammondsbooks.net
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Joslu.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Just-us-books.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Literaturopolis.net
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Martysbooks.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Nomadestore.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Oldscrolls.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Riversedgebooks.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Tatteredjacket.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Thriftybooks.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Trillionbooks.com
Ripley, Warren; Tower, R. Lockwood; Manigault, Arthur Middleton; Wilcox, Arthur M. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com