quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Brooks, Cleanth and Warren, Robert Penn A Shaping Joy: Studies in the Writer's Craft
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich

New York 1972 0151817758 / 9780151817757 2nd Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
393pgs. Light Blue Tweed Cloth, black lettering. Unclipped jacket lightly rubbed at cornners, otherwise fine. in fresh mylar sleeve.Twenty-two essays by Cleanth Brooks on great writers and their works. 0303224 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Warren, Robert Penn All the King's Men
Collectors Reprints

1974 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 
facsimile of the original edition in every way some edge rubbing to the dustwrapper. but for a minor margin crinkle on a couple of pages. 464p 020203 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Warren, Robert Penn All the King's Men
Modern Library

NY 1953 Modern Library Hardcover 
Blue cloth. price-clipped dustwrapper rubbed, in mylar. book is a bit shaken, with a slight lean. and the rear hinge started, otherwise a near fine copy. 464p 017168 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Warren, Robert Penn All the King's Men
Modern Library

NY 1953 Modern Library Hardcover Near Fine 
Blue cloth. price-clipped dustwrapper rubbed, in mylar. book is a bit shaken, with a slight lean. and the rear hinge started, otherwise a near fine copy. 464p 018861 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Penn Warren - Illustrated by Alex Zwarenstein All the King's Men
Easton Press

CT 2000 Hardcover As New No Jacket As Issued 
green leather, gilt stamped covers, raised spine bads with gilt decorated panels, silk moire endpapers, silk ribbon page marker. Prospecrtus laid in. all edges gilt. beautiful color frontispiece by Alex Zwarenstein, 464p 200610 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Warren, Robert Penn All the King's Men (ML #170)
Modern Library

NY 1953 Early Edition Hard Cover Very good+ Very Good 
464ps. Blue Cloth, red spine label, gilt lettering.light fraying to upper spine, slight wear to corner tips, pen mark on corner of half-title page otherwise, unmarked copy.Unclipped jacket has minor rubbing, light chips on spine edges. $1.45 price front flap. 0304026 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Warren, Robert Penn Brother to Dragons: A Tale in Verse & Voices
Random House

1953 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good + 
bright dustwrapper with a couple of corners chips and light even spine toning, otherwise near fine. in a fresh mylar sleeve,. 230p 019566 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Warren, Robert Penn Selected Poems, New & Old 1923-1966
Random House

New York 1966 2nd printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
300pgs. Red Cloth, gilt lettering. unmarked copy.Price-clipped jacket has closed tears along the extremities. A large selection of not previously published poems. 301015 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Aboundbookcompany.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Beaglebooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Bibliodisia.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Blinebooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Bluemountainbooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Bookmarcsonline.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Booksofaurora.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Booksofparadise.net
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Collinsbooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Eveleighbooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Firsteditiontoo.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Fleamarketbooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Gloversbookery.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Go-bookworld.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Grendelbooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Idahojims.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Johnemmettbooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Kbookscanada.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Kjcactus.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Longfellowspdx.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Maplehillbooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Midwaybook.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Mistymorninbooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Nealfinebooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Oldkidsbooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Pellabooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Pilgrimbooks.net
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Snowdensbooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Sunmountbooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Thebookscene.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Thebooksend.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Thedustjacket.biz
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Trivillagebooks.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Vintage-books.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Wfsandercombe.com
Brooks, Cleanth And Warren, Robert Penn on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie