quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Oscar Wilde Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Oscar Wilde A House of Pomegranates
Thomas B. Mosher

Portland 1913 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
8vo backed in creme paper with light charcoal blue laid paper over the bds. Yitle-page printed in red and black, printed on Dutch handmade deckle-edge paper. 201131 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilde, Oscar Collected Works of Oscar Wilde
Greystone Press

New York First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
526pgs. pages browning. title page has closed tears. Patterned boards toned on edges. unmarked copy. Unclipped jacket has darkened, chipped and dampstained spine. Panels are fine, vertical slit along lower rear panel. . Book Contains complete novel (Dorian Gray) , five plays, and poems, essays, fairy tales. 0302302 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilde, Oscar Intentions
Methuen

London 1913 Seventh Edition Hardcover Good No dust Jacket 
263pgs.prvs.owner signature on front endpaper. Light Blue Cloth. Faded spine has wear at edges. gilt faded as well. roughly cut pages. internally clean copy of this vintage Wilde classic. 103035 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilde, Oscar Poems and Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde
The Modern Library

NY 1932 First Edition Hardcover No Jacket 
First Modern Library Edition 214p 013098 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilde, Oscar; With Biographical Introduction By Temple Scott. Poems by Oscar Wilde
Brentano's

1909 First Thus Hardcover No Jacket 
full red leather with gilt tiles on the spine ans cover, all edges gilt; top front gutter is started, but binding firm and sound. leather rubbed at outer edges. Title-page printed in red & black. small former owner's name and date - internals otherwise fine. 353p 016006 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilde, Oscar Poems by Oscar Wilde
Brentano's

NY 9999 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
contemporary name on the freont endppaedges uncut, beige bluckram with elaborate gilt cover -top tips tapped (lightly bumped) deckled edges, very slight evemn spine tonining. 353p 017574 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Oscar Wilde - H Montgomery Hyde, Editor The Annotated Oscar Wilde: Poems, Fiction, Plays, Lectures, Essays, and Letters
Clarkson N. Potter

1982 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
Fine condition but for a hint of shelf wear on the bottom forward tip of the text block; in a NF jacket in a fresh mylar sleeve, the pictorial dustjacket with a few wrinkles 200525 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilde, Oscar (Rupert Hart-Davis, ed.) The Letters of Oscar Wilde
Harcourt, Brace & World

NY 1962 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 
958pgs., Light mark on front panel of DJ.in mylar Biographical table; Small hole on front pastedown where someone removed label. This book contains an 85-page index! Over 1,000 letters. Previous Owner's sig. / date neat on FEP. 002937 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilde, Oscar The Works of Oscar Wilde His Life With a Critical Estimate of His Writings
Brainard Publishing

Boston 1909 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good No dust Jacket 
296pgs. frontispiece.five illustrations. Brown-Black Cloth, with floral pattern on spine. Gilt lettering. This is an odd volume of a Edition De Luxe of The Works of Oscar Wilde. Table of contents partially detached. rear inner hinge reinforced. Rubbing to spine edges and hinges. otherwise Scarce, attractive edition. This title is an unnumbered, limited Edition. 104398 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Oscar Wilde on Aboundbookcompany.com
Oscar Wilde on Aldertonbooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Beaglebooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Beasleybooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Bluemountainbooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Bookbill.net
Oscar Wilde on Bookmarcsonline.com
Oscar Wilde on Booksofaurora.com
Oscar Wilde on Borgasorusbooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Carmsrarebooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Oscar Wilde on Collinsbooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Davesoldebookshop.com
Oscar Wilde on Extraordinarybooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Fleamarketbooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Go-bookworld.com
Oscar Wilde on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Oscar Wilde on Grendelbooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Oscar Wilde on Idahojims.com
Oscar Wilde on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Oscar Wilde on Kbookscanada.com
Oscar Wilde on Ladylisabooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Leonardshoup.com
Oscar Wilde on Maplehillbooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Midwaybook.com
Oscar Wilde on Ozzbooks.com.au
Oscar Wilde on Paulfosterbooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Peakirkbooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Oscar Wilde on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Royaloakbookshop.net
Oscar Wilde on Sleepysidebooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Snowdensbooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Sunmountbooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Thebooksend.com
Oscar Wilde on Thedustjacket.biz
Oscar Wilde on Thegreatbookescape.com
Oscar Wilde on Therobbinn.co.uk
Oscar Wilde on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Trivillagebooks.com
Oscar Wilde on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Oscar Wilde on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie