|
|
Shute, Nevil ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shute, Nevil In the Wet Heinemann
London 1959 Early Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ Foxed on the very edges of the text block. Previous owner's inscription on fep, Vintage pictorial jacket with some wear at the extremities and some chipping to the top of the spine. 354pp. 004026 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shute, Nevil Most Secret Morrow
New York 1945 First American Edition Hard Cover Good+ No dust Jacket 310pgs. Beige cloth, Light purple lettering. covers lightly soiled(Small spot and brodart ghosts along the edge), tape remnants on edges of panels, as well as the endpapers. internally clean copy. One of Shute's scarcer titles. 0302404 Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shute, Nevil Ordeal Morrow
NY 1939 Book Club Hard Cover very Good Very Good- 280ogs. Black Cloth, gilt lettering,. upper spine faded, lilght rubbing to covers, othewrise very good condition. Unclipped jackte has wear to the edges. in fresh mylar sleeve. novel of World War II. 300853 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Shute, Nevil The Breaking Wave William Morrow
New York 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Very good- Very Good 282pgs. Light Green Cloth, black lettering. light edgwear to spine. Price-clipped jacket (across top of front flap), has light wear to extremities, crease on front panel. (Book was published in England as Requiem for a Wren. 106661 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Shute, Nevil The Chequer Board William Morrow
NY 1947 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 380pgs. Gray-Beige cloth, red rules on front panel and spine. Black embossed circle on front. former owner partial signature on inside cover., light toning to endpapers, spine, otherwise a beautiful, clean copy. Pictorial jacket has original $2.75 price, A few minor scratches to front panel, tiny closed tears , chips to edges. Cear tepe reinforcemnt to upper edges of psine and panels. in fresh mylar sleeve.This is a true American First Edition, first printing. 300164 Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Shute, Nevil The Far Country William Heinemann
London 1962 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine the back panel of the (price-clipped) jacket has a large closed tear and some creasing cisible, has some edge wear, the flap is price-clipped andlight chipping, front panel and spine mostly intact/ in a fresh mylar sleeve, there is a tiny previous owner's name on the top corner of the front endpaper., 014440 Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Shute, Nevil Vinland the Good William Andrews & Co
New York 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo., Creased on bottom. Purple map endpaper, boards are bright patterned with grape bunches. DJ is unclipped. . Mild even toning to back and bottom of flaps. Slight chipping and rubbing to spine edges. Colors are bright to front. In fresh mylar.126 p 021477 Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Shute, Nevil What Happened to the Corbetts William Heinemann
London 1956 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine small neat previous owner's name on the upper corner of the front endpaper, slight toning to the outer edges of the text block, unclipped duswtrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. one of the scarcest of the Shute novels in the Heinemann edition. 235p 014438 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shute, Nevil on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Shute, Nevil on Atlantavintagebooks.com Shute, Nevil on Bibliodisia.com Shute, Nevil on Bookbill.net Shute, Nevil on Bookendsusedbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Booksonlinebrighton.com Shute, Nevil on Booksrmagic.com Shute, Nevil on C-books.co.uk Shute, Nevil on Christianbooksaustralia.com Shute, Nevil on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Shute, Nevil on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Dauntlessbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Davesoldebookshop.com Shute, Nevil on Eridgebooks.com Shute, Nevil on Genethebookpeddler.com Shute, Nevil on Go-bookworld.com
| Shute, Nevil on Grendelbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Gusbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Hoffmansbookshop.com Shute, Nevil on Jondalbook.com Shute, Nevil on Kbookscanada.com Shute, Nevil on Kjcactus.com Shute, Nevil on Lairdbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Shute, Nevil on Moonxscapebooks.com Shute, Nevil on Onceuponatimebooks.com Shute, Nevil on Ozzbooks.com.au Shute, Nevil on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Shute, Nevil on Parigibooks.com Shute, Nevil on Peakirkbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Psychobabel.eu Shute, Nevil on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
| Shute, Nevil on Riverwoodsbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Sandyaco.com Shute, Nevil on Thebooksend.com Shute, Nevil on Theglasskey.co.uk Shute, Nevil on Thegreatbookescape.com Shute, Nevil on Trivillagebooks.com Shute, Nevil on Tulsabooksinc.com Shute, Nevil on Turnthepagebooks.com Shute, Nevil on Twicesoldtales.ca Shute, Nevil on Vintage-books.com Shute, Nevil on Wfsandercombe.com Shute, Nevil on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|