quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Nabokov, Vladimir Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nabokov, Vladimir Ada: Or, Ardor a Family Chronicle
Weidenfeld & Nicolson

1969 0297179357 / 9780297179351 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good + 
Red cloth, green endpapers, publisher's black mark on copyright page but underneath states First Published in Great Britain 1969. Binding is a bit loose, pages are clean. DJ has slight edgewear, closed tear on back. Original price of 42s / £2.10 net intact. Great picture of author on back panel. In fresh mylar. 589p 106994 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nabokov, Vladimir;Bowers, Fredson Lectures on Literature
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich

NY 1981 0151495998 / 9780151495993 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
324pgs. facsmilies of manuscripts. red cloth. slight fading to edges, otherwise fine, unmarked copy. Unclipped jacket has closed tear along upper edges of panels and spine. in fresh mylar sleeve. Lectures on the great Russian writers by Nabokov. 0302216 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nabokov, Vladimir Lolita


Verlag 1959 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
542pgs. German text of this classic work. evidence of dampstain on edges of front panel, and jacket. otherwise fine copy. jacket has wear edges. in mylar. 101776 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nabokov, Vladimir Lolita
Putnam

New York 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No dust Jacket 
First printing. 319p. 1955 date, No additional printing history on copyright page, Library of Congress number 58-10755, which indicate the true First American Edition. 1/2" spot on freont panel, toning to the edges.a couple of rubs along spine edge, minor frays on spine extremities. toning to page edges, otherrwise internally fine. 106696 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nabokov, Vladimir Lolita
Putnam G.P. Putnam's Son's

1955 Book Club Hardcover As New As New 
BOMC with 10 page booklet by Erica Jong laid in. Dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. 319p 022239 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nabokov, Vladimir Lolita
Crest

Greenwich 1959 Paperback Very Good 
CT: Crest Giant, 1959 Paperback d338. 1st Thus. Interior pages are very clean and tight. Front panel has a slight crease down right side with slight curl at bottom corner, otherwise very good +. Some wear to top and bottom edges of spine. 288 pgs 007157 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Nabokov, Vladimir Pale Fire
Putnam

New York 1962 Third Impression Hard Cover Very Good Good 
315pgs. Black Cloth, gilt lettering, cup ring ghost on front panel, bumped corner, prev. owner inscrip. on front endpaper, "Edmonton, May 19, 1970", written on last page. overall a tight, very clean copy. Unclipped jacket has chips, tears along the extremities. in fresh mylar sleeve. Uncommon to find in early edition. 0304143 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nabokov, Vladimir Transparent Things
McGraw - Hill Book Company Inc

NY 1972 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
silver jacket. 104p 001363 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

NA
 


Nabokov, Vladimir on Aldertonbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Beaglebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Beasleybooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bibliodisia.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bluemountainbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bookbill.net
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bookmarcsonline.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksofparadise.net
Nabokov, Vladimir on Borgasorusbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Dunbarbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Genethebookpeddler.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Go-bookworld.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Grendelbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Idahojims.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Johnemmettbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Kjcactus.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Ladylisabooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Longfellowspdx.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Nabokov, Vladimir on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Midwaybook.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Ozzbooks.com.au
Nabokov, Vladimir on Paulfosterbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Plaintalesbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Psychobabel.eu
Nabokov, Vladimir on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Nabokov, Vladimir on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Nabokov, Vladimir on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Royaloakbookshop.net
Nabokov, Vladimir on Sunmountbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Svirdenbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Sweepadeal.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Thebooksend.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Thegreatbookescape.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Therobbinn.co.uk
Nabokov, Vladimir on Turnthepagebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Wellfleetbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie