|
|
Read, Miss ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Miss Read Over the Gate Houghton Miffliin J.S. Goodall Boston 1965 First Edition, 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good+ Very good+ 236pgs. illustrated. Purple patterned boards, illustrated endpapers. gilt lettering on spine.,fading to upper edge of spine. internally fine.Liftoff on upper rear endpaper. Unclipped picitorial jacket rubbed at spine edges, crease on uppe edge of rear panel. 0301832 1.00 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Miss Read Return to Thrush Green Houghton Mifflin
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1979 0395276276 / 9780395276273 First American Ediiton Hardcover Very Good Very Good/price-clipped 255pgs. green boards, gilt lettering. corners of pages lightly bumped, as well as jacket. otherwise clean copy. 105575 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Read, Miss The World of Thrush Green Michael Joseph John S. Goodall London 1988 071813202-5 / 9780718132026 First English Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 207pgs.illustrated endpapers. Green Cloth, Gilt lettering. Corners lightly bumped, otherwise fine copy. black and white, color illustrations throughout. Unclipped Pictorial wraparound jacket has original price on front flap. jacket has light edgewear , otherwsie fine copy. in fresh mylar sleeve. 301026 1.00 Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Read, Miss Village School Houghton Miffliin J.S. Goodall Boston 1956 First Edition Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good 238ps. Black and white illustrations. LIght burgundy patterned boards, black spine label with gilt lettering. illustrated endpapers.previous owner inscription on the half-title page. a spot of fading on the lower spine, otherwise an unusually clean copy of author's first novel. price-clipped Tri-Color jacket has even rubbing, edgewear and minor closed tears to spine extremities. in fresh mylar sleeve. Scarce in this condition. 300549 1.00 Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Miss Read Winter in Thrush Green Houghton Mifflin - Riverside Press
1962 Hardcover Very Good 8vo, backed in charcoal- cloth with white spine titles, - decorative paper over the boards, decorative endpapers, Bright price-clipped dustwrapper has light soiling on the backin a fresh mylar sleeve. Front inner hinge is started, There is some light pencil writing at the base of the rear 018443 1.00 Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Read, Miss on 3rsusedbooks.ca Read, Miss on Anovelideabooks.com Read, Miss on Atlantavintagebooks.com Read, Miss on Beaglebooks.com Read, Miss on Bibliodisia.com Read, Miss on Blinebooks.com Read, Miss on Bookendsusedbooks.com Read, Miss on Bookfaerie.com Read, Miss on Booksonlinebrighton.com Read, Miss on Buybookstoday.net Read, Miss on C-books.co.uk Read, Miss on Carmsrarebooks.com Read, Miss on Celadorbooks.com Read, Miss on Cerebraldeli.com Read, Miss on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Read, Miss on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
| Read, Miss on Go-bookworld.com Read, Miss on Goldsworthbooks.com Read, Miss on Grendelbooks.com Read, Miss on Gusbooks.com Read, Miss on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Read, Miss on Jondalbook.com Read, Miss on Ladylisabooks.com Read, Miss on Marchhousebooks.com Read, Miss on Midwaybook.com Read, Miss on Mistymorninbooks.com Read, Miss on Oldkidsbooks.com Read, Miss on Olmsteadbooks.com Read, Miss on Onceuponatimebooks.com Read, Miss on Pandy-books.com Read, Miss on Pattysbookshop.com Read, Miss on Peakirkbooks.com
| Read, Miss on Pellabooks.com Read, Miss on Plaintalesbooks.com Read, Miss on Psychobabel.eu Read, Miss on Razzpizazz.com Read, Miss on Retrieverbooks.com.au Read, Miss on Stealthesebooks.com Read, Miss on Thatusedbookstore.com Read, Miss on Thebooknook.ca Read, Miss on Thebooksend.com Read, Miss on Thedustjacket.biz Read, Miss on Turnthepagebooks.com Read, Miss on Twicesoldtales.ca Read, Miss on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|