quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Maugham, Somerset W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maugham, Somerset W. Andalusia: Sketches and Impressions
Alfred A. Knopf

NY 1920 First Printing Hardcover Good No Jacket 
backed in black cloth with red paper over the boards, red title pabel. two small holes in spine strip fabric. covers rubbed at the extremities, previous owner name on the front endpaper. internals are fine. 013821 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dickens, Charles and Somerset Maugham(editor) Charles Dickens' David Copperfield
John C. Winston Company
Everett Shinn
Philadelphia 1948 Reprint Hardcover Good+ No Jacket 
423ps. blue Cloth, gill lettering.faded spine, edges of panels. Full page color illustrations by Everett Shinn, including black and white pen and ink drawings. A nice copy of this classic. 0303077 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Maugham, William Somerset Of Human Bondage
Doubleday, Doran & Co,

1915 Hardcover Very Good 
8vo, burgundy cloth. cloth. very early reprint, slight toning on the endpapers,. Small mark on the front endpaper. some chipping at the extremitities and now in afresh mylar sleeve. 018642 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maugham, Somerset The Mixture as Before
Doubleday

New York 1940 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
310pgs. remnant of jacket flaps pasted onto endpapers. Spine totally rubbed. text block is unmarked, clean. Decent reading copy of this collection of short stories. 300968 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Maugham, Somerset W. The Razor's Edge - Movie Tie-in Edition. [Tyrone Powers & Gene Tierney are on the cover]
Triangle Books

PA 1946 Hardcover Very Good 
some even toning to the pages of the text block. single line in small print on the top edge of the front pastedown. some closed tears on the edge pof the pictorial dustwrapper, and a one inch chip at the top of the spine strip (of the dustwrapper) o/w near fine. dustwrapper in afresh mylar sleeve. 314p 017414 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maugham, Somerset Ther Razor's Edge
Doubleday Doran

New York 1944 Early Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good 
343pgs. Black Cloth Gilt lettering. embossed religious symbol on front panel. Date 1944 on title page is same as on copyright page. Gilt rule on bottom of spnie is rubbed. a hint of fraynig on upper spine, toning to endpapers. internally textblock is fine. A tight, sqaure cpy.Jacket though evenly clipped on all four corners of the flaps, still has original $2.75 price. DJ edgewear minor chip on upper edge of front panel. clear tape reinforecment along the edges of the spine as well as on inner, not visible side. in fresh mylar sleeve. Scarce in such nice conditoin. Laid in are relevant articles, as well as a magazine ad from 1947for the film starring Tyrone Power and Gene Teirney, drawn by Norman Rockwell. 300591 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maugham, Somerset W. on Aziomedia.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Blinebooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Boardsandwraps.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Bookembooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Booksforyou.us
Maugham, Somerset W. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Brownsbooks.ca
Maugham, Somerset W. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on C-books.co.uk
Maugham, Somerset W. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Claytonbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Confettibooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Crestview-books.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Dunbarbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Maugham, Somerset W. on Guthriebooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Hammondsbooks.net
Maugham, Somerset W. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Jrbooks.biz
Maugham, Somerset W. on Kjcactus.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Leurabooks.com.au
Maugham, Somerset W. on Longfellowspdx.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Manyhills.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Martysbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Massbaymedia.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Mylibrarymarket.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Pereysbooks.com.au
Maugham, Somerset W. on Pinaclebooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Psychobabel.eu
Maugham, Somerset W. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Maugham, Somerset W. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Maugham, Somerset W. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Trillionbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Williamsbooks.ca
Maugham, Somerset W. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Maugham, Somerset W. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie