quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Rilke, Rainer Maria Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rilke, Rainer Maria Briefe an eine junge Frau. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 406 TEXT IN GERMAN
Im Insel-Verlag

1958 Hardcover Near Fine No Dustwrapper 
TEXT IN GERMAN small thin 8vo in decoartive paper with paper spine labele on the cover and spine strip. the one of the spine is evenly toned. Lihg toning to endpapers o/w fine. 019757 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rilke, Rainer Maria Der Ausgewahlten Gedichte anderer Teil. Insel-Bucherei Nr. 480 TEXT IN GERMAN
Im Insel-Verlag

1960 Hardcover Near Fine No Dustwrapper 
TEXT IN GERMAN small thin 8vo in decoartive paper (blue and white vertical lines) over the bds, paper spine labels on the cover and spine strip. the one of the spine is evenly toned. Light toning to endpapers - publisher's slip laid in, 019758 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rilke, Rainer Maria Die Sonette an Orpheus - Text in German - Insel-Bücherei Nr. 115.
Im Insel Verlag

1922 Hardcover Near Fine No Dustwrapper 
Text In German Originally issued in 1922 ,small think 8vo, A 1959 reprint of the original German Decorative paper (vertical stripes) over thin boards, paper labels on cover and spine strip, the one that's on the spine is toned and lightly chipped, the cover label has green ruling and is in fine condition - To 019756 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rilke, Rainer Maria; Translated By Jane Bannard Greene and M.D. Herter Norton Letter of Rainer Maria Rilke: 2 Volumes 1892-1920 & 1910-1926
W.W. Norton & Co

NY 1948 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
2 8vo volumes in green cloth, some wear and soiling to covers, and chipping to the fabric at the spine ends, foredges uncut, repaired start (closed tear) on outer hinge fabric. Light pencil marginalia on a few pages. and a name and 1948 date on the endpaper. 015380 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pasternak, Boris; Tsvetayeva, Marina; Rilke, Rainer Maria Letters, Summer 1926
Jonathan Cape

1986 0224023764 / 9780224023764 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine As New 
a little dust on the top edge otherwise as new. many photos, 251p scarce dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve 020461 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rilke, Rainer Maria;Mitchell, Stephen Notebooks of Malte Laurids Brigge
Vintage Books

NY 1990 0679732454 / 9780679732457 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
a touch of aging visible otherwise a fine copy. All of Mitchell's work is awesome. His Tao te ching, also wonderful. Highest recommendation! 200897 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rilke, Rainer Maria Orchards: A Sequence of French Poems
Graywolf Press

1982 0915308339 / 9780915308330 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
charming 12mo with gilt illustrated cover and dust wrapper (dj printed on light gray/beige laid paper, with a neat name and date in one corner of the front endpaper, and a touch of light creasing and toning to the edges of the jacket. exceptional copy. 109p 200979 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rilke, Rainer Maria The Book of Fresh Beginnings: Selected Poems [Rilke]
Field Translations Series

Oberlin, Ohio, U.S.A. 1994 0932440681 / 9780932440686 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
As new but for a hint of rubbing to the very tips, scarce 020390 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rilke, Rainer Maria The Selected Poetry of Rainer Maria Rilke
Vintage Books

New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989 0679722017 / 9780679722014 Soft Cover As New 
356pp 107041 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rilke, Rainer Maria;Mitchell, Stephen The Selected Poetry of Rainer Maria Rilke ; Edited and Translated by Stephen Mitchell ; with an Introduction by Robert Hass
Vintage Books

Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A. 1984 0394716361 / 9780394716367 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
bi-lingual edition. 356p 201016 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rilke, Rainer Maria Thirty-One Poems. In English Versions with an Introduction by Ludwig Lewisohn
The Beechurst Press

1946 First Edition Thus Hardcover Fine 
printed on laid paper, the unclipped dustwrapper has some small chips and tiny closed tears but is still bright in a fresh mylar sleeve. 47p 014482 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rilke, Rainer Maria on Anovelideabooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Beaglebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bibliodisia.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bluejacketbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bluemountainbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bookcastle.us
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Booklot.net
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bookmarcsonline.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Booksliquidation.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on C-books.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Carmsrarebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Chapter1.co.za
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Clhawley.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Diatropebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Downtownbooksellers.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Eridgebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Extraordinarybooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Go-bookworld.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Grendelbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Hammondsbooks.net
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Joyce-royce.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Kbookscanada.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Ladylisabooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Longfellowspdx.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Mottbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Phatpocket.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Poulsbobookstop.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Psychobabel.eu
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Robertsbookshop.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Sandyaco.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Swantradingcompany.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Sweepadeal.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Thebooksend.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Theglasskey.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Turnthepagebooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com