quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Lardner, Ring Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lardner, Ring How To Write Short Stories
Scribners

NY 1924 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No dust Jacket 
359pgs. Green Cloth, gilt lettering. Has same date on title page and copyright page(1924), Scribner logo on copyright page. light wear to covers, minimal corner wear. pastedown remnant on front free endpaper,, otherwise textblock is fine. photos of Ring Lardner and one of his son laid in. Overall a tight clean copy of this scarce book. 105372 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lardner, Ring I'd Hate Myself in the Morning: A Memoir
Thunder's Mouth Pr/Nations Books

New York, New York, U.S.A. 2000 1560252960 / 9781560252962 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
198pgs.forner owner intitials date on endpapers. light pastedown remnant on front free endpaper. Black Boards. Silver lettering. photos. overall fine jacket. 105377 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bruccoli, Matthew J., Lardner Ring RING AROUND THE BASES: THE COMPLETE BASEBALL STORIES OF RING LARDNER
Simon & Schuster

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1992 0684193744 / 9780684193748 3rd Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
608pgs, 3rd printing, 10 pages of photographs, jacket has crease down the spine.otherwise unread copy. 004172 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lardner, Ring W. Round Up: The Stories of Ring W. Lardner
Charles Scibner's Sons

1929 Hardcover No Jacket 
green cloth, spine strip darkened with age, former owner name on the front end paper, edges uncut, 467p 015642 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lardner, Ring W. Some Champions Sketches & Fiction
Scribner's

N Y 1976 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good 
Some marks on foredge and on back panel of jacket, otherwise bright and clean, front panel of dj crisp and bright, no po marks of any kind, jacket has some light chipping at just the extremities, 205pp. 006258 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lardner, Ring W. The Love Nest and Other Stories
Scribners

NY 1926 First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Green cloth, spine rubbed, some wear to the extremities of the boards, and some fraying to the head and tail of the spine, 232p 102072 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lardner, Ring on Agorabooks.net
Lardner, Ring on Aldertonbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Angelfirebooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Lardner, Ring on Bibliodisia.com
Lardner, Ring on Blinebooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Bluebirdbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Bookhousestl.com
Lardner, Ring on Bookwormhbg.com
Lardner, Ring on C-books.co.uk
Lardner, Ring on Central-bookexchange.com
Lardner, Ring on Claytonbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lardner, Ring on Donquixotebooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Dunawaybooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Dunbarbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Everyotherbook.com
Lardner, Ring on Firsteditiontoo.com
Lardner, Ring on Grendelbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Guthriebooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Lardner, Ring on Jacksonst-books.com
Lardner, Ring on Kbookscanada.com
Lardner, Ring on Lakesidebooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Longfellowspdx.com
Lardner, Ring on Maplehillbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Mccauleybooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Lardner, Ring on Mylibrarymarket.com
Lardner, Ring on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Plaintalesbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lardner, Ring on Raindogbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lardner, Ring on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Lardner, Ring on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Lardner, Ring on Springystreasures.com
Lardner, Ring on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lardner, Ring on Sunmountbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Thebooksend.com
Lardner, Ring on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Lardner, Ring on Turnthepagebooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Vintage-books.com
Lardner, Ring on Wfsandercombe.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com