quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Lawrence, Josephine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lawrence, Josephine All Our Tomorrows
Harcourt Brace

N Y 1959 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine 
duswtrapper has a hle on the rear panel, now in fresh mylar sleevebook is bright, tan cloth with white embossing, 319p 001350 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lawrence, Josephine ALL THE YEARS OF HER LIFE
Harcourt, Brace & Company,

NY 1972 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Price Clipped. Reprint. Cover of book itself shows some very light staining. Jacket shows light wear and some slight discoloring. Prev. owner sticker to front pastedown. A novel. 003628 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lawrence, Josephine I Have Four Apples
Grosset & Dunlap

New York 1935 First Edition Hardcover Good 
No previous owner marking, clean, tight, light extremity wear, especially the corners, one in particular, 314pgs. 007836 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lawrence, Josephine Let Us Consider One Another
D. Appleton-Century

NY 1955 First Edition Hardcover 
no previous owner markings, front cover minor soiling, some pages creased, otherwise clean, 314pgs. 007229 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lawrence, Josephine MY HEART SHALL NOT FEAR
Peoples Book Club

IL. 1949 Hardcover Near Fine 
color prospectus pamphlet laid in. 285p. 010475 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lawrence, Josephine RETREAT WITH HONOR
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,

1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
220p 001275 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Josephine Lawrence THE AMIABLE MEDDLERS
Harcourt, Brace & World,

1961 Hardcover Very Good+ 
some shelf wear w/VG jacket w/fadded spine & closed tear. 253p 001258 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lawrence, Josephine THE RING OF TRUTH
Harcourt Brace

NY 1958 Early Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ 
prvs. owner sign. on front endpaper.248pgs., Small closed tear to bottom sp ine jacket. Slight wear to jacket extremities. Back jacket rubbed. A pretty jacket cover. Tight. 002731 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lawrence, Josephine on Agorabooks.net
Lawrence, Josephine on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Lawrence, Josephine on Aurorabookshop.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Bibliodisia.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Blinebooks.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Bluejacketbooks.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Boardsandwraps.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Bookhousestl.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Bookmarcsonline.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Booksleftbehind.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Cranberrybooks.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Downtownbooksellers.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Everybookintheworld.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Ginny6books.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Gloversbookery.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Grendelbooks.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Hammondsbooks.net
Lawrence, Josephine on Idahojims.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Just-us-books.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Lotzabooks.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Massbaymedia.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Mistymorninbooks.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Moodybooks.net
Lawrence, Josephine on Oddballbooks.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Oldkidsbooks.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Olmsteadbooks.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Pandy-books.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Sackofbooks.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Springystreasures.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Thatusedbookstore.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Treasuredoldies.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Trivillagebooks.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Tulsabooksinc.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Unclebooks.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Villagebookmarket.com
Lawrence, Josephine on Wiseowlbooks.net
Lawrence, Josephine on Worldofrarebooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie