quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Sartre, Jean-Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sartre, Jean-Paul Being and Nothingness
The Philosophical Library

1956 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Thick 8vo, light green cloth, 636p. dustwrapper has a light even spine fade with black titles still bright, covers near fine with no chips or tears in fresh mylar sleeve. 636p *a couple of tape ghosts in the center. Former owner name on the front endpaper. 200753 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sartre, Jean-Paul Existentialism
Philosophical Library

New York 1947 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
92pgs. Dark Yellow boards with black lettering, light wear to upper corner tips, toning to upper extremities. Internally clean, unmarked copy.Unclipped jacket has 3/8" chip on upper edge of rear panel,(toning on upper edge. Nice vintage copy of Sartre's landmark work that contends man chooses his values and is not obliged to fullfill external ones. 0303292 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sartre, Jean-Paul In the Mesh: A Scenario
Andre Dakers Limited

London 1954 First English Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
128pgs. Red Cloth. Black lettering. Square corners, unmarked, A touch of fading to spine, otherwise fine, attractive copy. Unclipped pictorial jacket(cover art by Leonard Rosoman.) has small chip on corner. in mylar sleeve. 106384 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sartre, Jean-Paul Les Mots
Gallimard

1964 Hardcover Near Fine No Dustwrapper As Issued 
Text In French - 8vo, numbered limited edition. charcoal gray cloth with original clear acetate wrapper, titles blocked in gilt on the cover and spine, covers lightly printed with decorative ruling, hint of aging otherwise as new. corners sharp. Original 16fr price card laid in, 8vo, 213p 020921 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sartre, Jean-Paul LES SEQUESTRES D'ALTONA
Gallimard

France 1960 Limited, Numbered Edition Hardcover Near Fine Glassine 
223pgs. Bordered Gray cloth, gilt lettering. bright orange endpapers.green ribbon marker. square corners.slight toning to page edges, overall fine copy in thick mylar sleeve. 106906 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sartre, Jean-Paul Search For A Method
Alfred a Knopf

New York 1963 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
181pgs. Green Cloth, gilt lettering on spine very bright. . foxing to endpapers, light crease on upper spine. internally clean, unmarked copy. Unclipped jacket has closed tears, rubbing on upper spine edge and upper right corner of front panel. in fresh mylar sleeve. 0303291 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sartre, Jean-Paul The Philosophy Of Existentialism
Philosophical Library

1965 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
clean bright and tight with ustwrapper in mylar the backing of which is tacked onto the pastedowns to hold it in place. former owner's signature on the front endpaper, a touch of shelfwear o/w as new. scarce 019233 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sartre, Jean-Paul on Aldertonbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Beaglebooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Beasleybooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Bibliodisia.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Blinebooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Bluemountainbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Bookmarcsonline.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Borgasorusbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Carmsrarebooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Fleamarketbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Go-bookworld.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Grendelbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Johnemmettbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Jonzens.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Kbookscanada.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Kjcactus.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Lairdbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Longfellowspdx.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Midwaybook.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Paulfosterbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Peakirkbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Pellabooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Polesworthbookshop.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Sunmountbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Swantradingcompany.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Sweepadeal.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Thebookscene.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Thebooksend.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Therobbinn.co.uk
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Turnthepagebooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Vintage-books.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Wellfleetbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Wfsandercombe.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie