quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

James, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James, William Pragmatism / A New Name for Some Old Ways of Thinking / Popular Lectures on Philosophy By William James
Longmans, Green, and Co.

1947 Very Good + No Dustwrapper 
8vo, blue with paper spine title label. Bookstore label on the front pastedown, otherwise very NEARLY A FINE COP 020504 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Durant, William James;Durant, Ariel The Age of Napoleon: A History of European Civilization from 1789 to 1815
Simon & Schuster

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1975 067121988X / 9780671219888 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
872pgs. map endpapers. Red Buckram Boards. otherwise new. White unclipped jacket , light handling , otherwise fine. in fresh mylar sleeve. Volume 11 (XI) of The Story of Civilization. in fresh mylar sleeve. 0301425 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Durant, William James;Durant, Ariel The Age of Napoleon: A History of European Civilization from 1789 to 1815
Simon & Schuster

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1975 067121988X / 9780671219888 Early Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
872pgs. map endpapers. Red Buckram Boards. light handling, spotting to foreedge. , otherwise fine. Unclipped jacket has minor edgewear, chips. , even light soiling to panels. Volume 11 (XI) of The Story of Civilization. 0302630 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Skrupskelis, Ignas K.;James, William;James, Henry;Berkeley, Elizabeth M. The Correspondence of William James: William and Henry, 1897-1910
Univ of Virginia Pr

Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1995 0813915104 / 9780813915104 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
516pgs. red cloth, black lettering. Genealogical table on endpapers. like new. Volume 3 of the series. "This volume encompansses their most productive years". in fresh mylar sleeve. 106663 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James, William The Principles of Psychology I & II [1 &2] (Works of William James)
Harvard University Press

1981 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 
black cloth in pictorial dustwrappers - Minor wear to edges of the dustwrappers, and some small liftoff marks on one of them, which are in fresh mylar sleeves. Some dustiness along the top edge otherwise a nearly fine set. Scarce. 020337 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James, William The Varieties of Religious Experience; A Study in Human Nature
Longmans, Green, and Co.

1913 Early Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Dustwrapper 
some toning and superficial aging to the covers but overal a tight clean vinateg copy, with uncut edges, printed on laid paper. Top edge gilt, 534po scarce 020468 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William James William James (The Arguments of the Philosophers)
Routledge and Kegan Paul

1986 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve, 221p 020450 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James, William on Abookstop.com
James, William on Atlantavintagebooks.com
James, William on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
James, William on Beasleybooks.com
James, William on Bibliodisia.com
James, William on Blinebooks.com
James, William on Bookedfull.com
James, William on Bookendsusedbooks.com
James, William on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
James, William on Booksoutofprint.com.au
James, William on Borgasorusbooks.com
James, William on Carmsrarebooks.com
James, William on Chapter1.co.za
James, William on Christianbooksaustralia.com
James, William on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
James, William on Davids-books.com
James, William on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James, William on Dunbarbooks.com
James, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
James, William on Fleamarketbooks.com
James, William on Ginny6books.com
James, William on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
James, William on Grendelbooks.com
James, William on Guthriebooks.com
James, William on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
James, William on Kbookscanada.com
James, William on Kjcactus.com
James, William on Literarycatbooks.com
James, William on Literatecat.com
James, William on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
James, William on Oddballbooks.com
James, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
James, William on Paulfosterbooks.com
James, William on Pellabooks.com
James, William on Phatpocket.com
James, William on Polesworthbookshop.com
James, William on Psychobabel.eu
James, William on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
James, William on Sandyaco.com
James, William on Snowdensbooks.com
James, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
James, William on Thebookscene.com
James, William on Thebooksend.com
James, William on Trivillagebooks.com
James, William on Turnthepagebooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie