quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Wilcox, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilcox, James Miss Undine's Living Room
Harper & Row

1987 0060157615 / 9780060157616 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
275pgs. Grey Cloth. Aqua-Green lettering. slight wear, otherwise fine copy. Unclipped pictorial jacket. 301047 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilcox, James Miss Undine's Living Room
Harper Collins Canada, Limited

1987 0060157615 / 9780060157616 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
No previous owner marking, 275 pgs. 001126 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilcox, James MISS UNDINE'S LIVING ROOM
Harper & Row

NY 1987 0436570890 / 9780436570896 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Hardcover. 1st edition. 275pgs. Wilcox has been called a "comic genius" and "funny and touching." , in mylar 002807 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilcox, James NORTH GLADIOLA
Macmillan

NY 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
. 264pgs,, 002282 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilcox, James NORTH GLADIOLA
Harper & Row

NY 1985 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
264p. Jacket slightly rubbed with very light bumping to top and bottom spine, otherwise Near Fine. A novel by the author of Modern Baptists. 003713 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilcox, James NORTH GLADIOLA
Harper

N Y 1985 0060154411 / 9780060154417 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Jacket slightly rubbed at top of spine. The book itself is tight, crisp. A novel by the author of Modern Baptists. 264p 006178 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilcox, James Sort of Rich
HarperCollins Canada, Limited

Toronto, ON, Canada 1989 0060160993 / 9780060160999 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
No previous owner marking, 278 pgs. 000216 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilcox, James on Agorabooks.net
Wilcox, James on Agsllc.us
Wilcox, James on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wilcox, James on Alongthewaybooks.com
Wilcox, James on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wilcox, James on Baileybooks.ca
Wilcox, James on Boardsandwraps.com
Wilcox, James on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Wilcox, James on Booksagain.net
Wilcox, James on Bookyahoo.net
Wilcox, James on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Wilcox, James on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Wilcox, James on Bungalowbooks.com
Wilcox, James on C-books.co.uk
Wilcox, James on C2cbooks.com
Wilcox, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Wilcox, James on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Wilcox, James on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wilcox, James on Donquixotebooks.com
Wilcox, James on Everybookintheworld.com
Wilcox, James on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wilcox, James on Ginny6books.com
Wilcox, James on Guthriebooks.com
Wilcox, James on Hammondsbooks.net
Wilcox, James on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Wilcox, James on Joyofbooks.net
Wilcox, James on Jrbooks.biz
Wilcox, James on Kbookscanada.com
Wilcox, James on Khbooks.com
Wilcox, James on Kjcactus.com
Wilcox, James on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wilcox, James on Leurabooks.com.au
Wilcox, James on Maplehillbooks.com
Wilcox, James on Mimicobooks.com
Wilcox, James on Readitagain1.com
Wilcox, James on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wilcox, James on Russellbooks.com
Wilcox, James on Springystreasures.com
Wilcox, James on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wilcox, James on Thatusedbookstore.com
Wilcox, James on Thebooksend.com
Wilcox, James on Thriftybooks.com
Wilcox, James on Tulsabooksinc.com
Wilcox, James on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wilcox, James on Vintage-books.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie