quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Joyce, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Joyce, James Dubliners
Modern Library

New York 1969 First Modern Library Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
224pgs.Black Cloth, silver lettering. corners square, toning to upper edges of front panel. internally fine, unmarked cpy.Unclipped jacket has $2.95 price., purple and white lettering on DJ. Stated First Modern Library Edition. in fresh mylar sleeve. 0303735 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Joyce, James Dubliners
The Folio Society

London 2003 Hardcover Near Fine No Dustwrapper as Issued 
brown cloth white titles, as nw but for a few tiny paint speckles. Illustrated slipcase 228p 018012 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Joyce, James The Portable James Joyce(4 of 6 Books complete)
Viking

New York 1955 Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good- 
760pgs. Black cloth and maroon spine.LIght edgwear to spine, otherwise unmarked, internally fine copy. Unclipped jacket has closed tears along edges 106647 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Joyce, James Ulysses
The Bodley Head

London 1949 Hardcover No Jacket 
[1937] 1949 Green cloth, very light even spine fade, boards lightly worn, light foxing on endpapers, otherwise near fine. 765p 015545 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joyce James Ulysses
Random House

1934 Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket 
8vo, edge worn tan cloth with titles [in red and black] on cover and spine. Fraying along the outer gutters. Inner hinges exposed with the front one re-glued. Rear cover had been partially detached. Backing is still pretty tight. Some pages have smudges marks. Otherwise unmarked. A good vintage reader. 022066 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joyce, James on Aboundbookcompany.com
Joyce, James on Aurorabookshop.com
Joyce, James on Beaglebooks.com
Joyce, James on Beasleybooks.com
Joyce, James on Bibliodisia.com
Joyce, James on Bluemountainbooks.com
Joyce, James on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Joyce, James on Bookmarcsonline.com
Joyce, James on Booksofaurora.com
Joyce, James on Borgasorusbooks.com
Joyce, James on Buybookstoday.net
Joyce, James on Carmsrarebooks.com
Joyce, James on Collinsbooks.com
Joyce, James on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Joyce, James on Dauntlessbooks.com
Joyce, James on Dunbarbooks.com
Joyce, James on Firsteditiontoo.com
Joyce, James on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Joyce, James on Grendelbooks.com
Joyce, James on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Joyce, James on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Joyce, James on Johnemmettbooks.com
Joyce, James on Kjcactus.com
Joyce, James on Leonardshoup.com
Joyce, James on Longfellowspdx.com
Joyce, James on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Joyce, James on Midwaybook.com
Joyce, James on Mistymorninbooks.com
Joyce, James on Ozzbooks.com.au
Joyce, James on Paulfosterbooks.com
Joyce, James on Plaintalesbooks.com
Joyce, James on Polyester.com.au
Joyce, James on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Joyce, James on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Joyce, James on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Joyce, James on Royaloakbookshop.net
Joyce, James on Sandyaco.com
Joyce, James on Sleepysidebooks.com
Joyce, James on Thebookscene.com
Joyce, James on Thebooksend.com
Joyce, James on Thedustjacket.biz
Joyce, James on Thegreatbookescape.com
Joyce, James on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Joyce, James on Therobbinn.co.uk
Joyce, James on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com