quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Pepin, Jacques Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pepin, Jacques Everyday Cooking with Jacques Pepin
Harper Collins

NY 1982 0060909439 / 9780060909437 First Thus Soft Cover 
194pp. Illustrated throughout. 004259 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pepin, Jacques Jacque Pepin's Kitchen Cooking with Claudine
KQED Books

San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 1996 0912333871 / 9780912333878 3rd Edition Softcover Near Fine 
stiff wrappersSquare format, Stiff pictorial wraps, Profusely illustrated throughout,Index, 268pp 004477 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pepin, Jacques The Art of Cooking, Vol's 1 & 2 - Complete
Alfred Knopf

New York 1988 0394546598 / 9780394546599 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
2 large 4to vols. in glossy white leatherette boards with titles, light even fading on the spine strips of the dustwrappers, Minor erasure mark on front endpaper, otherwise fine set of this now classic cook book by Jacques Pepin. Full of photographs and step by step instructions of cooking techniques. charcuterie, salads, breads, pastries, and desserts. Jackets in fresh mylar sleeves. 018398 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pepin, Jacques The Art of Cooking, Vol's 1 & 2 - Complete
Alfred Knopf

New York 1988 0394546598 / 9780394546599 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
2 large 4to vols. in glossy white leatherette boards with titles, light even fading on the spine strips of the dustwrappers (and volume 2 has a small tape repair on the bottom edge) o/w generally fine. Minor erasure mark on front endpaper, otherwise fine set of this now classic cook book by Jacques Pepin. Full of photographs and step by step instructions of cooking techniques. charcuterie, salads, breads, pastries, and desserts. Jackets in fresh mylar sleeves. 019804 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pepin, Jacques on Abookstop.com
Pepin, Jacques on Avenuebookandco.com
Pepin, Jacques on Beaglebooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Blinebooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Bookcastle.us
Pepin, Jacques on Bookhousestl.com
Pepin, Jacques on Booklot.net
Pepin, Jacques on Bookmarcsonline.com
Pepin, Jacques on Bookwormhbg.com
Pepin, Jacques on C-books.co.uk
Pepin, Jacques on C2cbooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Pepin, Jacques on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Pepin, Jacques on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Derbybookshelf.com
Pepin, Jacques on Earthlightbooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Fatcitybookstore.com
Pepin, Jacques on Genethebookpeddler.com
Pepin, Jacques on Go-bookworld.com
Pepin, Jacques on Grendelbooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Guthriebooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Hammondsbooks.net
Pepin, Jacques on Jacksonst-books.com
Pepin, Jacques on Kjcactus.com
Pepin, Jacques on Lectioz.com
Pepin, Jacques on Literarycatbooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Longfellowspdx.com
Pepin, Jacques on Marchharebooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Midwaybook.com
Pepin, Jacques on Mimicobooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Moonxscapebooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Myperfectbook.com
Pepin, Jacques on Oddballbooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Plaintalesbooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Pepin, Jacques on Russellbooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Pepin, Jacques on Sleepysidebooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Thebookscene.com
Pepin, Jacques on Thebooksend.com
Pepin, Jacques on Turnthepagebooks.com
Pepin, Jacques on Vintage-books.com
Pepin, Jacques on Weirdbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com