|
|
James, Henry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
James, Henry An International Episode, The Pension Beaurepas, The Point of View MacMillan and Co.
1883 Hardcover 3/4 leather w/marbled paper over the boards, and on the endpapers, top edge gilt, ribbon page marker, 214p, rubbed a bit at the extremities, spine panels gilt, with one liftoff mark, 015225 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
James, Henry English Hours Grove Press
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989 1555843751 / 9781555843755 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 222pgs. Attractive watercolor scene on front panel and jacket. Corners and page corners bumped on upper right. Overall attractive copy. 106425 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
James, Henry English Hours Houghton Mifflin Joseph Pennell Boston 1905 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 336pgs frontispiece, tissue guard. .bookplate on inside cover. Dark Green Boardsd, Beautiful gilt and silhouette scene of river and skyline on front panel. Gilt lettering on spine. light wear to spine edges, corner tips, internally fine. wonderful drawings by Joseph Pennell throughout. A presentable copy. 0304174 Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
James, Henry RODERICK HUDSON [1 Volume (New York Edition Series Vol IV) Charles Scribners Sons
NY 1935 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 4to vol in bright tight condition with some markings to the endpapers o/w fine covers (Black cloth with gilt author signature emmbossed) bright, corners sharp, unmarked, The latest date on copyright page is 1935 but these are from the early '60s I believe, There is a smalll closed tear starting at the top inch of the front outer hinge of the dustwrapper, it is price-clipped and now in fresh mylar sleeve. the text blocks are as new. 526p 018154 Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
James, Henry The Awkward Age Harper & Brothers
NY 1899 Hardcover Very Good No dust Jacket gilt titles on both covers and spine, spine fabric a little worn at the head and base of the spine. Writing on front pastedown and blurb abutthe author tipped onto the front endpaper. 456p 103699 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
James, Henry The Novels and Tales Volumes 6-24 [New York Edition] Charles Scribner's Sons
1907 Hardcover Very Good 1905-1907 lacking volumes 1-5. Limited to 150 handnumbered copies. 19 royal 8vo vols bound in 3/4 white buckram with brown laid paper over the boards. Titlepages printed in red & black with tissue-guards Frontispieces by Alvin Langdon Coburn. Conditon ranges from good to very good with most having some foxing mostly to preilim's with some volumes have more than others. Some have curving to the spine strips/backings. and one or two have bumped boards tips. Printed on handmade deckle-edged paper; hinges tight Exceptionally scarce 022118 Price:
2500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
James, Henry The Portrait of a Lady Modern Library
NY 1951 Early Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good/price-clipped 437pg. red cloth. rear inner hinge lightly exposed. minor rubbing to boards.jacket panels are intact , a little fading to spine, one closed tear to rear panel. Jacket design by Kauffer. 103238 Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James, Henry on Abellabooks.com James, Henry on Beasleybooks.com James, Henry on Bluemountainbooks.com James, Henry on Bookendsusedbooks.com James, Henry on Bookmarcsonline.com James, Henry on Booksofaurora.com James, Henry on Booksofparadise.net James, Henry on Borgasorusbooks.com James, Henry on Carmsrarebooks.com James, Henry on Collectiblefirsteditions.com James, Henry on Collinsbooks.com James, Henry on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com James, Henry on Dauntlessbooks.com James, Henry on Fleamarketbooks.com James, Henry on Gloversbookery.com James, Henry on Grendelbooks.com
| James, Henry on Hay-on-wyebooks.com James, Henry on Hoffmansbookshop.com James, Henry on Idahojims.com James, Henry on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com James, Henry on Jondalbook.com James, Henry on Kbookscanada.com James, Henry on Lowestcostbooks.com James, Henry on Maplehillbooks.com James, Henry on Midwaybook.com James, Henry on Oxfordhousebooks.com James, Henry on Ozzbooks.com.au James, Henry on Paulfosterbooks.com James, Henry on Pellabooks.com James, Henry on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk James, Henry on Renaissancebooks.co.nz James, Henry on Retrieverbooks.com.au
| James, Henry on Robertsbookshop.com James, Henry on Royaloakbookshop.net James, Henry on Snowdensbooks.com James, Henry on Sunmountbooks.com James, Henry on Swantradingcompany.com James, Henry on Thatusedbookstore.com James, Henry on Thebooksend.com James, Henry on Thedustjacket.biz James, Henry on Therobbinn.co.uk James, Henry on Trivillagebooks.com James, Henry on Uncommonbooksonline.com James, Henry on Wolfmuellersbooks.com James, Henry on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|