quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Ibsen, Henrik Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ibsen, Henrik Eleven Plays Of Henrik Ibsen
Modern Library

NY 1947 Modern Library Giant Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
1,185pgs.tiny previous owner stamp, small inscription on front free endpaper. Green cloth. gilt lettering on spine. Except for rubbing on rear panel, a fine copy. Jacket has light wear to spne extremites. waviness to upper part of rear panel. , closed tear to upper spine. . Circa 1950. in fresh mylar. 104298 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ibsen, Henrik Lady Inger of Ostraat, Love's Comedy, The League of Youth {No. 729 of the Everyman's Library}
J.M Dent

London 1933 Hardcover No Jacket 
green gilt decorated cloth, previous owner name on the front endpaper, spine gilt is bright. a little toning to the endpapers, o/w a clean copy. No. 729 of the Everyman's Library. scarce 014125 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ibsen, Henrik PLAYS
Modern Library

9999 Hardcover Very Good 
**No Date -330p., Remnants of jacket: side panels, brown cloth, discreet bookstore st amp on title page and rear end paper. 001945 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ibsen, Henrik Transl. By Eva Le Gallienne Six Plays
Modern Library

NY 1957 First Modern Library Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
510ps. Gray cloth, black spine label, gilt lettering. Rockwell Kent logo endpapers.Stated First Modern Library Edition on top of copyright page. corners square, Book looks hardly handled, usual light toning to pages,otherwise a fine copy. Unclipped jacket w/original $1.65 price on front flap., titles on inside of jacket. light edgewear to DJ, one closed tear on rear panel. in fresh mylar sleeve. Scarce in this first Modern Library Edition. 300569 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ibsen, Henrik SIX PLAYS BY HENRIK IBSEN
Modern Library

N Y & Chicago 1957 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 
price on jacket $1.65 (in fresh mylar) 510p 010499 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ibsen, Henrik on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Ibsen, Henrik on Aldertonbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Beaglebooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Bibliodisia.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Bluejacketbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Booksinrockford.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Booksrmagic.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Borgasorusbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on C2cbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Carmsrarebooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Diatropebooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Dunbarbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Genethebookpeddler.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Gloversbookery.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Goldsworthbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Grendelbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Johnemmettbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Jondalbook.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Kbookscanada.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Kjcactus.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Ladylisabooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Maplehillbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Ibsen, Henrik on Mistymorninbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Pellabooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Pilgrimbooks.net
Ibsen, Henrik on Polesworthbookshop.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Psychobabel.eu
Ibsen, Henrik on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Ibsen, Henrik on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Royaloakbookshop.net
Ibsen, Henrik on Sandyaco.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Schoonerbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Snowdensbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Sweepadeal.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Thebooksend.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Thegreatbookescape.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Therobbinn.co.uk
Ibsen, Henrik on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Zephyrusbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie