quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. A Bibliography of the Works of Thomas Hardy, 1865-1915
Burt Franklin

1968 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
a touch of wear at the extremities. facsimile reprint. index, 217p 017162 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hardy, Thomas Tess of the D'Urbervilles
Modern Library

New York 1919 Reprint Hardcover Good 
Previous owner signature twice, otherwise unmarked, binding rather loose but stable, spine faded and darkened, extremities fraying and boards rubbed, good reading copy, 457pgs. 007869 1.00 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hardy, Thomas; Weber, Carl J., (intro) Tess of the D'Urbervilles: A Pure Woman
Modern Library

NY 1951 Hardcover Very Good Very Good + 
Red cloth boards have sharp corners but some wear at ends of spine strip. Previous owner name and date on first blank page. Second page is loose. Otherwise well bound. Green illustrated jacket is lightly chipped on the edges and there is toning to the back panel. Otherwise clean. 507p. 014088 1.00 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hardy, Thomas The Return of the Native #121
Modern Library

New York 1970 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
506pgs. Dark Blue Cloth, Silver lettering. Dark Orange endpapers with ML logo design.Beautiful, unmarked copy. Complete list of ML titles in back. Price-clipped jacket has superficial wear. in fresh mylar sleeve. Circa 1970 0301243 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hardy, Thomas The Woodlanders
Folio Society
Peter Reddick
London 1991 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine No dust Jacket 
348pgs. Brown Cloth. embossed design on front panel. woodcuts by Peter Reddick. some rubbing to spine label, otherwise fine, unmarked copy. 105941 1.00 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Beasleybooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Booksofaurora.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Celadorbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Cerebraldeli.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Collinsbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Dunbarbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Eveleighbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Gloversbookery.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Grendelbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Idahojims.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Joyce-royce.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Kbookscanada.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Maplehillbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Marys-books.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Midwaybook.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Peakirkbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Pellabooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Quinndavis.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Schoonerbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Scifietc.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Sunmountbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Texasbooklady.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Thebooksend.com
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas). Webb, A. P. on Uncommonbooksonline.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com