quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Haggard, H.Rider Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Haggard, H.Rider African Adventures 3 Volume Set (She, Allan Quatermain and King Solomon's Mines)
The Folio Society
David Eccles
London 1995 Hardcover with Slipcase As New No Dustwrapper as Issued 
Slipcase looks near fine, slightly rubbed and scuffed, o/w fine. all three vol's bound uniformly with decorative covers, 018412 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Haggard, H. Rider Heart of the World
McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie

NY 1910 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Wine-red covers have faded gilt decorative elements and show wear at the extremities. Some foxing on the sides of the block. Previous owner stamp on front end pages. Otherwise internally clean and well bound. 347p. 013705 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Haggard, H. Rider MONTEZUMA'S DAUGHTER
Macdonald

London 1965 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine / Price-Clipped 
. 334pgs., Full Black and white line drawings on a few pages. (Ligh t soiling to edges) in 002239 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Haggard, H. Rider Moon of Israel a Tale of the Exodus
Longman's, Green & Co.

N Y 1918 First Edition Hardcover No Jacket 
Red cloth, Text and decorations on spine darkened a bit, decorative blindstamping on front cover, Foxing to prelim's, a few inner pages, and some on outer edges of text block, 302pp. plus ads. 006139 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Haggard, H Rider Queen Sheba's Ring
Macdonald & Co
Geoffrey Whittman
London 1958 2nd Impression Hardcover Fine Very Good + 
bright price-clipped dustwrapper has a single crease down the center of the spine strip. o/w near fine in a fresh mylar sleeve. scarce. 256p 016258 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Haggard, H Rider The Brethren
Macdonald & Co
Geoffrey Whittman
London 1955 2nd Impression Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 
bright price-clipped dustwrapper has light soiling and wear. now in a fresh mylar sleeve. scarce. 304p 016260 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Haggard, H. Rider The Holy Flower
Ward, Lock & Co

London 9999 First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Dustwrapper 
No date green cloth, with black titles and floral vignette on the cover and spine, cover also ruled in black. 020654 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Haggard, H.Rider on Aldertonbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Beaglebooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Bibliodisia.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Blinebooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Bookbill.net
Haggard, H.Rider on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Carmsrarebooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Dunbarbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Dustwrappers.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Fleamarketbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Gloversbookery.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Haggard, H.Rider on Grendelbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Gusbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Idahojims.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Johnemmettbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Kbookscanada.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Kjcactus.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Leonardshoup.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Llfbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Maplehillbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Haggard, H.Rider on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Midwaybook.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Oldkidsbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Paulfosterbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Peakirkbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Pellabooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Haggard, H.Rider on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Haggard, H.Rider on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Haggard, H.Rider on Royaloakbookshop.net
Haggard, H.Rider on Schoonerbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Snowdensbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Thebooksend.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Therobbinn.co.uk
Haggard, H.Rider on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Trilliumbooks.ca
Haggard, H.Rider on Trivillagebooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Vintage-books.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Wfsandercombe.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie