quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Gordon, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gordon, Richard Doctor at Large
The Romance Book Club

London 9999 Hardcover Very Good 
nd, attractive vintaghe dustwrapper showing the dr. holding court. nice chip off crown of jacket, but no loss of titling.. a few other chips around the edges. Bright in fresh mylar sleeve, the book itself is also very clean depsite its lean (otherwise nf). 248pp. 008789 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gordon, Richard Doctor in Clover
Michael Joseph

London 1960 Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
FEP neatly excised, light even fade to sp text still clear, Lite staining to back panel of dj, NO PO marks, clean and tight, Natural aging to ep's. Pages clean. 184pp. 005750 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gordon, Richard Doctor in Clover
Michael Joseph

London 1960 Early Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Pages clean. 184pp. 005751 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gordon, Richard Doctor in Clover
Michael Joseph

London 1960 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 
NO PO marks, clean and tight, Natural aging to paper. Bright dj has clear tape reenforcement, 184pp. 011070 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gordon, Richard DOCTOR IN LOVE
LoHollen Street Press Limited

London 1957 Book Club Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
183p, Book is slightly stained on back, bottom. Jacket is stained with a tear at bottom of spine. Glue stain on first/last page. 002252 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gordon, Richard Doctor in the House and at Sea (Combined Edition)
The Reprint Society

London 1955 First Thus Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
317pgs. Dark Red Cloth. previous owner signature on front endpaper. Maroon cloth. Light dampness on upper corners of front and rear panels., doesnt affect the Black spine label, with gilt lettering. Illustrated jacket has dampstain on inside of jacket, doesnt show on exterior at all. in mylar sleeve.Combined Edition. 104762 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gordon, Richard Doctor On Toast
Michael Joseph

Great Britain 1962 Book Club Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
197pgs. Light Blue cloth. A touch of edgewear, else an unmarked fine copy. Color pictorial jacket is bright with the slightest of edgewear to the spine. A collector's copy in mylar sleeve. One of the several Doctor Series by Richard Gordon. 105664 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gordon, Richard on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Gordon, Richard on Abookstop.com
Gordon, Richard on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Gordon, Richard on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gordon, Richard on Bibliodisia.com
Gordon, Richard on Blinebooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Bluemountainbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Gordon, Richard on C-books.co.uk
Gordon, Richard on Carmsrarebooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Chapter1.co.za
Gordon, Richard on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Gordon, Richard on Clhawley.co.uk
Gordon, Richard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gordon, Richard on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Gordon, Richard on Grendelbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Guthriebooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Hammondsbooks.net
Gordon, Richard on Jandabooks.co.uk
Gordon, Richard on Jondalbook.com
Gordon, Richard on Kbookscanada.com
Gordon, Richard on Ladylisabooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Lairdbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Lazarusbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au
Gordon, Richard on Longfellowspdx.com
Gordon, Richard on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Gordon, Richard on Midwaybook.com
Gordon, Richard on Mingbooks.co.uk
Gordon, Richard on Olmsteadbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Peakirkbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Phatpocket.com
Gordon, Richard on Psychobabel.eu
Gordon, Richard on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Gordon, Richard on Springystreasures.com
Gordon, Richard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gordon, Richard on Sweepadeal.com
Gordon, Richard on Thebooksend.com
Gordon, Richard on Theglasskey.co.uk
Gordon, Richard on Twicesoldtales.ca
Gordon, Richard on Twintomes.com
Gordon, Richard on Wellfleetbooks.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com