quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Gibran, Kahlil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gibran, Kahlil Jesus The Son of Man
Knopf

New York 1985 32nd Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
216pgs. Black Cloth gilt lettering, publishers glue spot on rear panel like new. jacket has light spine edgeweawr and rear panel. 106736 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gibran, Kahlil Mirrors of the Soul
Philosophical Library

NY 1965 Reprint Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
101pgs. unmarked, unread. jacket has a trifle of wear along edges. 101729 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gibran, Kahlil The Prophet
Alfred a Knopf Inc

NY 1940 38th Printing Hardcover Very Good No dust Jacket 
107ps.frontispiece, 12 black and white illustrations. former owner name on front endpaper. Black Cloth gilt lettering, . Lettering on front panel and embossed circle is partially rubbed off. Cup ring on front panel. a few pages have underlining in ink A vintage copy of this classic. 105215 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gibran, Kahlil The Prophet
Alfred a Knopf Inc

New York 1972 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Slipcase 
84pgs.toning to white spine with gilt lettering. embossed gilt design on front panel, on black cloth. Text on sepia colored laid paper with illustrations throughout. Slipcase is bright, paper spine label has light creasing along the edge. An attractive Edition of this classic work. 107274 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gibran, Kahlil The Prophet, Gibran: A Self-Portrait; Thoughts & Meditations; Voice of the Master; The Procession; The Broken Wings; Spirits Rebellious
Alfred A Knopf

1988 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
7 8vo volumes, The Prophet is published by Knopf in 1992 & has a former owner's inscription on the front endpaper (o/w f/f Gilt embossed black boards) The others have plain brown boards in illustrated dj's and published by Philosphical Research Society & Citadel 022253 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibran, Kahlil on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gibran, Kahlil on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Beaglebooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Bibliodisia.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Bookmarcsonline.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Booksliquidation.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on C-books.co.uk
Gibran, Kahlil on Christinesbooks.net
Gibran, Kahlil on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Detroitbookcenter.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Genethebookpeddler.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Gibran, Kahlil on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Johnemmettbooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Kbookscanada.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Kjcactus.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Lacroixbookseller.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Ladylisabooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Lairdbooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Maplehillbooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Marchharebooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Oddballbooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Ozzbooks.com.au
Gibran, Kahlil on Paulfosterbooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Polesworthbookshop.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gibran, Kahlil on Texasbooklady.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Thebookscene.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Thebooksend.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Thedustjacket.biz
Gibran, Kahlil on Therobbinn.co.uk
Gibran, Kahlil on Turnthepagebooks.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Twicesoldtales.ca
Gibran, Kahlil on Twintomes.com
Gibran, Kahlil on Vintage-books.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie