quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Gallico, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gallico, Paul Coronation
Heinemann

London 1962 First English Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
Dustwrapper in fresh mylar has some tape repairs on the backside, but still looks pretty good; price-clipped , 128p Book is crisp and unmarked. no corner bumps/ 004251 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gallico, Paul Mrs. 'Arris Goes to New York
Doubleday

NY 1960 First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
unclipped dustwrapper has a light bit of toning o/w a very nearly fine copy/ the book is backed in black cloth with spine titles on 192p 016761 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gallico, Paul Scruffy A Diversion
Michael Joseph

London 1971 Reprint Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
dj in fresh mylar sleeve. 011403 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gallico, Paul The Abandoned
Knopf

New York 1961 Seventh Printing Hardcover very Good very Good 
307pgs. previous owner bookplate on front endpaper, foxing to endpapers.Blue boards with yellow band patterns. Corners square, whitening at corner tips and spne extremities, otherwise an unmarked, fine copy of this classic novel.Unclipped pictorial jacket has waterstain on spine, spot on rear panel(photo of author). otherwise intact in fresh mylar sleeve. 0304134 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gallico, Paul The Abandoned
Alfred Knopf

NY 1961 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 
unusually fresh copy, jacket with photo of author on back panel is a little evenly toned. Foredge of the text block uncut, former owner name and date on the front endpaper. decoartive paper over boards. Corners sharp. Scarce 307p 015951 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gallico, Paul The Abandoned - In Publisher's Promotional Band
Alfred Knopf

NY 1977 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good + 
Nice dustwraooer has minor rubs at the extremities, a light stain in the upper inner corner, and even spine aging, the blue and white promotional band has an even crease on each side of the inner flaps. unclipped price on dustwrapper. 307p Dustwrapper is in a fresh mylar sleeve, exceptional copy. 019465 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gallico, Paul THE LONELY
Knopf

N Y & Chicago 1949 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good + 
dj in fresh mylar. Both bk and dj have rubbing of the paper at the extrm's 182p. 009446 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gallico, Paul, Illustrated by Reisie Lonette THE SMALL MIRACLE
Doubleday,

1950 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
price-clipped jacket, line illustrated throughout. 58p 013259 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gallico, Paul on Aldertonbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Bibliodisia.com
Gallico, Paul on Blinebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Bookcastle.us
Gallico, Paul on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Dauntlessbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Firsteditiontoo.com
Gallico, Paul on Fleamarketbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Genethebookpeddler.com
Gallico, Paul on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Goldsworthbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Grendelbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Gusbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Gallico, Paul on Hollarbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Idahojims.com
Gallico, Paul on Kbookscanada.com
Gallico, Paul on Kjcactus.com
Gallico, Paul on Lacroixbookseller.com
Gallico, Paul on Ladylisabooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Lairdbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Maplehillbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Marchhousebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Marys-books.com
Gallico, Paul on Oldkidsbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Olmsteadbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Oncereadbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Gallico, Paul on Peakirkbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Psychobabel.eu
Gallico, Paul on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Gallico, Paul on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Schoonerbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Texasbooklady.com
Gallico, Paul on Thebooksend.com
Gallico, Paul on Thedustjacket.biz
Gallico, Paul on Theglasskey.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Therobbinn.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Turnthepagebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Vintage-books.com
Gallico, Paul on Wfsandercombe.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com