|
|
Feuchtwanger, Lion ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Feuchtwanger, Lion Josephus Literary Guild
NY 1932 Early Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good -- 504pgs, Blue Cloth: Even light toning to spine, light dent into bottom edge of one board, internally fine and unmarked, DJ: two very small tears to top corners near spine, otherwise just light wear and some chips, a line of rubbing to rear panel, overall very attractive, and bright, in fresh mylar. 008171 1.00 Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Feuchtwanger, Lion [Leon] Josephus and the Emperor The Viking Press, New York
1942 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Exceptional copy! Large 8vo, beige cloth with titles on cover and spiine strip, Fine but for a hint of toning at spine end and innermost edge on the endpapers - o/w a fine copy. beautiful pointy board tips, the block is fine and the backing is near fine. as nice a copy as one if bound to extant. foredge uncut, Unclipped dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve, 446p 019360 1.00 Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Feuchtwanger, Lion Simone Viking
New York 1944 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good 238pgs. blue Cloth. tight, clean copy, light rubbing to spine, otherwise unmarked copy. Price-clipped pictorial jacket chipped on upper edge of panels and spine. in fresh mylar sleeve. 106495 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Feuchtwanger, Lion The Oppermanns The Viking Press
1934 2nd Printing Hardcover No Jacket discreet ex-library copy with lift-off mark * 'withdrawn' stamp on rear endpaper. bound in gray boards with blue and gilt painted oabels on the spine. title-page printed in red & black. internals clean and tight.. 406p 016373 1.00 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Feuchtwanger, Lion on Anovelplace.net Feuchtwanger, Lion on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Feuchtwanger, Lion on Bibliodisia.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Bookalley.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Booksleftbehind.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on C-books.co.uk Feuchtwanger, Lion on Cerebraldeli.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Chapter1.co.za Feuchtwanger, Lion on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Feuchtwanger, Lion on Everybookintheworld.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Gibsonbooks.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Ginny6books.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Feuchtwanger, Lion on Grendelbooks.com
| Feuchtwanger, Lion on Guthriebooks.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Hammondsbooks.net Feuchtwanger, Lion on Hawkbooks.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Johnemmettbooks.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Lacroixbookseller.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Maplehillbooks.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Mottbooks.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Oddvolumebooks.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Onceuponatimebooks.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Feuchtwanger, Lion on Pellabooks.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Pgbbooks.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Psychobabel.eu Feuchtwanger, Lion on Retrieverbooks.com.au Feuchtwanger, Lion on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Feuchtwanger, Lion on Russellbooks.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Sandyaco.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Secondharvestbooks.net Feuchtwanger, Lion on Senecavalleybooks.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Solomonsminebooks.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Springystreasures.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Feuchtwanger, Lion on Swantradingcompany.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Sweepadeal.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Thebookscene.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Thebooksend.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Treasuredoldies.com Feuchtwanger, Lion on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|