|
|
Feuchtwanger, Leon ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Feuchtwanger, Leon Jephta and His Daughter Putnam
New York 1958 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Signed and Inscribed By Author 155pgs. Gray tweed cloth, dark pink spine w/gilt lettering.front corner tips, rear upper corner lightly bumped, otherwise fine, unmarked copy. Unclipped jacket has light corner wear, closed tear on upper left corner of front panel. in fresh mylar sleeve. Author inscription to Mordecail Gorelik, mutual friend of Bertolt Brecht, on front endpaper.. 0302032 1.00 Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Feuchtwanger, Lion [Leon] Josephus and the Emperor The Viking Press, New York
1942 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Exceptional copy! Large 8vo, beige cloth with titles on cover and spiine strip, Fine but for a hint of toning at spine end and innermost edge on the endpapers - o/w a fine copy. beautiful pointy board tips, the block is fine and the backing is near fine. as nice a copy as one if bound to extant. foredge uncut, Unclipped dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve, 446p 019360 1.00 Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Feuchtwanger, Leon Raquel The Jewess of Toledo Messner
NY 1956 First Edition Third Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very good+ 433pgs. Green Cloth.Black Lettering. no markings, a touch of wear to corner tips, rear gutter, , otherwise a fine copy Unclipped Pictorial jacket has original $4.95 price on it. Light wear , to corners, one minor chip to the edge of the spne. photo of author on back panel. in fresh mylar sleeve. Scarce 0301616 1.00 Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Feuchtwanger, Leon Raquel The Jewess of Toledo Messner
NY 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Very good+ No dust Jacket Signed and Inscribed By Author 433pgs. Green Cloth.Black Lettering. no markings, offsetting to endpapers. Inscribed by author to Mordecai Gorelik, both of whom were friends of Bertolt Brecht. Scarce title, espcially signed and in this condition. 0302031 1.00 Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Feuchtwanger, Leon The Pretender Viking Press
New York 1937 First Edition Hardcover Very good+ No dust Jacket 440pgs. Red Cloth. gilt lettering. Rbbed spine, foxing along hinges, otherwise near fine, unmarked copy.Novel about the circumstances in pre World War II Germany.Scarce 106650 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|