quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Wiesel, Elie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wiesel, Elie A Jew Today
Random House

NY 1978 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Slight fading at very top of front and back cover, otherwise unread copy. DJ has slight fading along top edges of DJ. 208 pgs. 009825 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wiesel, Elie FROM THE KINGDOM OF MEMORY
Summit

1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
8vo, 250p 001403 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wiesel, Elie From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences
Summit Books

New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990 0671523325 / 9780671523329 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
250pgs. like new. 103551 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wiesel, Elie Messengers of God Biblical Portraits and Legends
Random House

N Y 1976 0394497406 / 9780394497402 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good + 
006143 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wiesel, Elie Night
Hill & Wang Pub

New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 0374399972 / 9780374399979 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 
120pgs. 0301820 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wiesel, Elie Souls on Fire
Weidenfeld & Nicolson

England 1972 0297995529 / 9780297995524 First English Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
268pgs. prv.own. inscrip on front pastedown.map endpapers.price-clipped.a tight, clean copy, in a bright jacket with wear and a few closed tears. in mylar. 005849 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wiesel, Elie THE FIFTH SON
Summit Books

1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
220p Price-clipped dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. 220p 001240 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wiesel, Elie & Albert Friedlander, The Six Days of Destruction
Paulist Press

1988 First Edition Hardcover As New 
dustwrapper has been price-clipped o/w as new. 112pgs. 001194 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wiesel, Elie TWILIGHT
Summit

1987 First Edition Hardcover 
a bright and clean copy..but for some water staining to the jacket which has caused some bleeding to the inside of dustwrapper, slight waviness to the text block. 217p 001442 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wiesel, Elie Twilight
Summit Books

New York 1987 0671644076 / 9780671644079 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
217pgs.Blue Cloth. Clean, unmarked copy. 011548 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wiesel, Elie on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Bibliodisia.com
Wiesel, Elie on Blinebooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Bookcastle.us
Wiesel, Elie on Booklot.net
Wiesel, Elie on Bookmarcsonline.com
Wiesel, Elie on Booksinrockford.com
Wiesel, Elie on Booksrmagic.com
Wiesel, Elie on Borgasorusbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Buybookstoday.net
Wiesel, Elie on Charteroakbooks.net
Wiesel, Elie on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Diatropebooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Dunbarbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Firsteditiontoo.com
Wiesel, Elie on Genethebookpeddler.com
Wiesel, Elie on Gloversbookery.com
Wiesel, Elie on Grendelbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wiesel, Elie on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Wiesel, Elie on Kbookscanada.com
Wiesel, Elie on Kjcactus.com
Wiesel, Elie on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wiesel, Elie on Lairdbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Midwaybook.com
Wiesel, Elie on Moonxscapebooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Pellabooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Polesworthbookshop.com
Wiesel, Elie on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Wiesel, Elie on Robertsbookshop.com
Wiesel, Elie on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Royaloakbookshop.net
Wiesel, Elie on Snowdensbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Swantradingcompany.com
Wiesel, Elie on Sweepadeal.com
Wiesel, Elie on Thebookscene.com
Wiesel, Elie on Thebooksend.com
Wiesel, Elie on Thegreatbookescape.com
Wiesel, Elie on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wiesel, Elie on Twicesoldtales.info
Wiesel, Elie on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Wiesel, Elie on Vintage-books.com

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com