|
|
Dreiser, Theodore ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dreiser, Theodore Dawn Liveright
New York 1931 First Edition Hard Cover Very good- Fair 589ps previous owner stamp on title page. . Red cloth, black spine.gilt lettering. discoloration to upper rt. corner. rubbing to spine. wear to edges, toning to outer page edges. internally clean. even soiling to covers. front hinge exposed, but intact. Unclipped jacket very chipped along extremities, front flap detached. in fresh mylar sleeve. Candid autobiography, focused on his youth. 0304339 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dreiser, Theodore Sister Carrie Grosset & Dunlap
N Y & Chicago 1917 Early Edition Hardcover Good 557pgs.Bright Blue Cloth, light blue lettering.previoius owner signature, stamp on front free endpaper.light fraying to spine edges, overall a tight, firm copy of a vintage edition. Unclipped jacket has chips on upper and lower spine and along upper edge of front . in fresh mylar. 010832 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dreiser, Theodore The Bulwark Doubleday
NY 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 337pgs. Blue Cloth gilt lettering , maroon background. previous owner initials, date on endpapers. Review of the book is pasted onto front endpaper, as well as several relevant articles on author laid in. internally clean copy. unclipped jacket has original $2.75 price , chips along edges and tape reinforcement. 300630 Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dreiser Theodore The Financier Boni & Liveright
New York 1927 First Thus Hardcover No Jacket nice vintage reading copy, thick 8vo ini navy cloth with titles on spine and cover, cloth is rubbed at the extremities,. inner hinges are exposed and have since been reglued with archival glue so they are tight, text block is generally clean throughout but there is some pencil, foxing and a former owner name on the endpaper, 503p 017738 Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dreiser, Theodore The Titan World Publishing
New York 1925 Third Printing Hard Cover Near Fine to Fine Fair 551pgs. Black Cloth, red spine label. gilt lettering. corners square. covers are clean. interntally fine.Unclipped jacket appears to have had the front and rear panels detached and reattached with scotch tape. Spine of DJ has chips closed tears. in fresh mylar sleeve. Story follows from the Financier, a continuation of men of power and ego. 0303324 Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dreiser, Theodore The Titan Boni and Liveright
NY 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No dust Jacket 8vo, blue cloth in glit title on the cover and the spine. Covers looks near fine with light even fading at the spine strip. Ex-libris label on the front pastedown and small Brentano's bookstore label on the rear pastedown, top corner of the front endpaper is clipped, two very small white marks on the foredge just where it meets the top edge.. internals clean and tight. 552p. 105760 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dreiser Theodore The Titan World Publishing
Cleveland 1946 First World Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 551pgs. light browning to pages, ..Black cloth, Red labels on spine and front panel. prvs.own. sgn. on title page.spine edges lightly frayed, otherwise, tight, clean copy. 007796 Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dreiser, Theodore on Abookstop.com Dreiser, Theodore on Anovelideabooks.com Dreiser, Theodore on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Dreiser, Theodore on Beaglebooks.com Dreiser, Theodore on Bibliodisia.com Dreiser, Theodore on Blinebooks.com Dreiser, Theodore on Bluemountainbooks.com Dreiser, Theodore on Bookbill.net Dreiser, Theodore on Bookedfull.com Dreiser, Theodore on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Dreiser, Theodore on Bookmarcsonline.com Dreiser, Theodore on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Dreiser, Theodore on Booksnmorepa.com Dreiser, Theodore on Booksrmagic.com Dreiser, Theodore on C-books.co.uk Dreiser, Theodore on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
| Dreiser, Theodore on Fatcitybookstore.com Dreiser, Theodore on Firsteditiontoo.com Dreiser, Theodore on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Dreiser, Theodore on Gloversbookery.com Dreiser, Theodore on Hammondsbooks.net Dreiser, Theodore on Hoffmansbookshop.com Dreiser, Theodore on Kjcactus.com Dreiser, Theodore on Lacroixbookseller.com Dreiser, Theodore on Literarycatbooks.com Dreiser, Theodore on Marys-books.com Dreiser, Theodore on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Dreiser, Theodore on Midwaybook.com Dreiser, Theodore on Onceuponatimebooks.com Dreiser, Theodore on Pbkpalace.com Dreiser, Theodore on Pellabooks.com Dreiser, Theodore on Psychobabel.eu
| Dreiser, Theodore on Robertsbookshop.com Dreiser, Theodore on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Dreiser, Theodore on Royaloakbookshop.net Dreiser, Theodore on Swantradingcompany.com Dreiser, Theodore on Texasbooklady.com Dreiser, Theodore on Thebookscene.com Dreiser, Theodore on Thebooksend.com Dreiser, Theodore on Tulsabooksinc.com Dreiser, Theodore on Turnthepagebooks.com Dreiser, Theodore on Twicesoldtales.ca Dreiser, Theodore on Twicesoldtales.info Dreiser, Theodore on Vinegarworksbooks.com Dreiser, Theodore on Vintage-books.com |
|
|