|
|
Reeman, Douglas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Reeman, Douglas The Deep Silence G.P. Putnam's 1968 2nd Impression Hardcover Book some fraying to the top edge of the spine strip. some foxing on the inner flaps of the dustwrapper. a name was clipped off the top outer tip of the front endpoaper about 1.5 inches across and half inch down. still, a nice copy with no large chips or tears,m bright dj panels. dustwrapper in afresh mylar sleeve. 303p Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Reeman, Douglas The Last Raider New York Putnam 1964 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book John Smith 381pgs. Light Blue cloth, gilt lettering. Corners sqaure, unread copy. Age toning on lower edge of spine. Unclipped wraparound color jacket isimpressive, toning to the spine, as well as a number of white scuffs on spine, which almost blend in with the jacket art. in fresh mylar sleeve. Hard to find an early title of this author in such nice condition. Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Reeman, Douglas The Pride and the Anguish New York Putnam 1969 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine/price-clipped Book 320pgs. Blue Cloth. Gilt lettering is faded on spine.internally. Illustrated jacket is in excellent condition, except for mionor wear to edges. in fresh mylar sleeve.. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Reeman, Douglas Torpedo Run William Morrow & Co 1981 0688001335 / 9780688001339 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 290pgs. touch of wear to corners. otherwise fine in illustrated jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reeman, Douglas on 3rsusedbooks.ca Reeman, Douglas on Abookstop.com Reeman, Douglas on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Reeman, Douglas on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Reeman, Douglas on Anovelideabooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Beaglebooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Reeman, Douglas on Bibliodisia.com Reeman, Douglas on Blinebooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Bookalley.com Reeman, Douglas on Bookendsusedbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Bookfinder-general.com Reeman, Douglas on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Reeman, Douglas on Booksinrockford.com Reeman, Douglas on Booksonlinebrighton.com Reeman, Douglas on Bookswithcare.net
| Reeman, Douglas on Booktique.org Reeman, Douglas on C-books.co.uk Reeman, Douglas on Celadorbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Dustwrappers.com Reeman, Douglas on Findbookstoread.com Reeman, Douglas on Gloversbookery.com Reeman, Douglas on Goldsworthbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Grendelbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Hammondsbooks.net Reeman, Douglas on Harborbookcellar.com Reeman, Douglas on Hawkbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Jandabooks.co.uk Reeman, Douglas on Ladylisabooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
| Reeman, Douglas on Onceuponatimebooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Ozzbooks.com.au Reeman, Douglas on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Reeman, Douglas on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Reeman, Douglas on Retrieverbooks.com.au Reeman, Douglas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Sandyaco.com Reeman, Douglas on Starrcatbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Stealthesebooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Reeman, Douglas on Thebooknook.ca Reeman, Douglas on Thebooksend.com Reeman, Douglas on Theglasskey.co.uk |
|
|