quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Reeman, Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Reeman, Douglas A Prayer for the Ship
Putnam

NY 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
255p blue cloth, tape marks on front cover & endpaper, back cover & endpaper. Embossed stamp, small stain on front flyleaf. 001410 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Reeman, Douglas The Deep Silence
G.P. Putnam's

1968 2nd Impression Hardcover 
some fraying to the top edge of the spine strip. some foxing on the inner flaps of the dustwrapper. a name was clipped off the top outer tip of the front endpoaper about 1.5 inches across and half inch down. still, a nice copy with no large chips or tears,m bright dj panels. dustwrapper in afresh mylar sleeve. 303p 019105 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Reeman, Douglas The Last Raider
Putnam
John Smith
New York 1964 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
381pgs. Light Blue cloth, gilt lettering. Corners sqaure, unread copy. Age toning on lower edge of spine. Unclipped wraparound color jacket isimpressive, toning to the spine, as well as a number of white scuffs on spine, which almost blend in with the jacket art. in fresh mylar sleeve. Hard to find an early title of this author in such nice condition. 106295 1.00 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Reeman, Douglas The Pride and the Anguish
Putnam

New York 1969 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine/price-clipped 
320pgs. Blue Cloth. Gilt lettering is faded on spine.internally. Illustrated jacket is in excellent condition, except for mionor wear to edges. in fresh mylar sleeve.. 102658 1.00 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Reeman, Douglas TO RISKS UNKNOWN
Hutchinson

1979 4th Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 
320pgs, awesome wraparound cover art // In a fresh mylar sleeve. 001473 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reeman, Douglas To Risks Unknown
G.P. Putnam's,

1969 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 
dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve., has light wear at the extremities, unclipped.,320p 019144 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Reeman, Douglas Torpedo Run
William Morrow & Co

1981 0688001335 / 9780688001339 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
290pgs. touch of wear to corners. otherwise fine in illustrated jacket. 013804 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Reeman, Douglas on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Reeman, Douglas on Abookstop.com
Reeman, Douglas on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Reeman, Douglas on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Anovelideabooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Beaglebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Reeman, Douglas on Bibliodisia.com
Reeman, Douglas on Blinebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Bookalley.com
Reeman, Douglas on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Bookfinder-general.com
Reeman, Douglas on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Booksinrockford.com
Reeman, Douglas on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Reeman, Douglas on Bookswithcare.net
Reeman, Douglas on Booktique.org
Reeman, Douglas on C-books.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Celadorbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Dustwrappers.com
Reeman, Douglas on Findbookstoread.com
Reeman, Douglas on Gloversbookery.com
Reeman, Douglas on Goldsworthbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Grendelbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Hammondsbooks.net
Reeman, Douglas on Harborbookcellar.com
Reeman, Douglas on Hawkbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Jandabooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Ladylisabooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Mingbooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Ozzbooks.com.au
Reeman, Douglas on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Reeman, Douglas on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Reeman, Douglas on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Reeman, Douglas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Sandyaco.com
Reeman, Douglas on Stealthesebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Thebooknook.ca
Reeman, Douglas on Thebooksend.com
Reeman, Douglas on Theglasskey.co.uk

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com