quick search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Archaeology
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Children
Cooking
Crime
Design
Family & Relationships
Fashion
First Edition
Japanese Woodblock Prints
Judaica
Literary Criticism
Literature
Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Mythology
Natural History
New York
Occult
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Private Press
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Science
Sets
Social Science
Sports
Theatre & Plays
Travel

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Parker, Dorothy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parker, Dorothy Here Lies Dorothy Parker: The Collected Stories
Viking

N Y & Chicago 1939 First Edition Hardcover Poor 
Cocked, 362pp. 008094 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Parker, Dorothy Laments for the Living
Viking Press

NY 1936 10th Printing Hardcover Near Fine Good 
237pgs. A nice,clean copy.Dark Orange cloth, gilt lettering. jacket detached from front hinge ,but except for a few chips intact. Mylar makes the jacket look intact. 007092 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Parker, Dorothy Not So Deep As A Well
Viking

NY 1936 First Edition Hardcover No Jacket 
210pgs.Her Collected Poems. Pink cloth covers, soil mark on paged edges.gilt lettering. internally clean. decorative endpapers. 007191 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Parker, Dorothy The Collected Poetry of Dorothy Parker
Modern Library

New York 1936 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 
210pgs. green cloth, Black spine labels, gilt lettering. even darkening to spine edges, corner tips. intenrally unmarked, toning to pages. Unclipped jacket (original 95 cents price) has totally darkened spine, 1/2 chip off the top edge of spine, chipping along extremities of rear panel. 0303069 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Parker, Dorothy The Collected Short Stories of Dorothy Parker
Modern Library

NY 1942 Modern Library Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
108pgs. Blue cloth. just a touch of wear to edges, otherwise anunmarked internally, fine copy. Jacket has minor wear to edges. Original 1.95 on inside front flap. listing of modern library books on inside of jacket. in fresh mylar. 101852 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parker, Dorothy The Collected Short Stories of Dorothy Parker
Modern Library

1942 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
price-clipped - 302p1 016340 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parker, Dorothy on Abookstop.com
Parker, Dorothy on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Parker, Dorothy on Anovelideabooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Beasleybooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Bibliodisia.com
Parker, Dorothy on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on C-books.co.uk
Parker, Dorothy on Carmsrarebooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Chapter1.co.za
Parker, Dorothy on Claytonbooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Dauntlessbooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Dunbarbooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Firsteditiontoo.com
Parker, Dorothy on Genethebookpeddler.com
Parker, Dorothy on Ginny6books.com
Parker, Dorothy on Go-bookworld.com
Parker, Dorothy on Grendelbooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Guthriebooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Parker, Dorothy on Jacksonst-books.com
Parker, Dorothy on Jondalbook.com
Parker, Dorothy on Kbookscanada.com
Parker, Dorothy on Kjcactus.com
Parker, Dorothy on Leurabooks.com.au
Parker, Dorothy on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Parker, Dorothy on Myperfectbook.com
Parker, Dorothy on Olmsteadbooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Pandy-books.com
Parker, Dorothy on Parigibooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Peakirkbooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Pellabooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Snowdensbooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Parker, Dorothy on Thebooksend.com
Parker, Dorothy on Thedustjacket.biz
Parker, Dorothy on Tulsabooksinc.com
Parker, Dorothy on Turnthepagebooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Twicesoldtales.ca
Parker, Dorothy on Vintage-books.com
Parker, Dorothy on Wellfleetbooks.com
Parker, Dorothy on Wiseowlbooks.net

Rare & Out of Print Books ~ Professional Book Search ~ Library Acquisitions 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@betterbookgetter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie